STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,075 this week

Kevin Garnett (I)


Kevin Garnett was born on May 19, 1976 in Mauldin, South Carolina, USA as Kevin Maurice Garnett. He is an actor and producer, known for Uncut Gems (2019), Broken Rim and Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault (1996). He has been married to Brandi Padilla since July 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Blue Chips
Sat, Jul 24 12:50 PM PDT on EPXHTSD (598)
Blue Chips
Mon, Jul 26 12:45 PM PDT on EPDVN (599)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1363 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 6 people
created 17 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Garnett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Uncut Gems Kevin Garnett
(2019)
Broken Rim Producer
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2019 Uncut Gems
Kevin Garnett
 2018 NBA 2k19 (Video Game)
Special Guest (voice)
 1996 Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault (TV Movie)
Wilt 'The Stilt' Chamberlain
 1994 Blue Chips
Dolphin Player (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for G2 sports drink See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 8 Articles | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kevin M. Garnett

Height:

6' 11¾" (2.13 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To the fact that you can't really speak to the ref and the refs don't want to hear it, that's almost like communism. That's like Castro, you know what I'm saying? I'm not going to compromise who I am and my emotions. If I can't play with my emotions and my adrenaline, my energy that I've been born and gifted with ... then I don't know. I'm definitely going to go out and be me. See more »

Trivia:

Was drafted by the Minnesota Timberwolves with the 5th overall pick in the 1995 NBA Draft. He became first NBA player drafted directly out of high school in since Darryl Dawkins and Bill Willoughby were selected in the 1975 NBA Draft. See more »

Trademark:

Rubber Band

Nickname:

KG See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed