No photo available. Represent Martin Garner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 288,781 this week

Martin Garner (II)

Martin Garner was born on May 21, 1970 in Sikeston, Missouri, USA. He is known for his work on Suicide Squad (2016), Avengers: Infinity War (2018) and Star Trek: Nemesis (2002). See full bio »

Why Ricky Whittle Really Needs to Use His Imagination

"American Gods" producer Neil Gaiman, a wild imagination, and some impressive CGI help Ricky Whittle bring Shadow Moon to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Garner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Suicide Squad Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Avengers: Infinity War Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Star Trek: Nemesis Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Sphere Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
  TMZ on TV (TV Series) (graphics director - 40 episodes, 2007) (graphics supervisor - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #1.41 (2007) ... (graphics director)
- Episode #1.40 (2007) ... (graphics director)
- Episode #1.39 (2007) ... (graphics director)
- Episode #1.38 (2007) ... (graphics director)
- Episode #1.37 (2007) ... (graphics director)
 2002 Laurel Canyon (computer animator)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marty Garner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed