No photo available. Represent Trish Garland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,809 this week

Trish Garland

Trish Garland was born on July 21, 1948 in the USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Heartbreak Ridge (1986), 1941 (1979) and Baywatch (1989). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
1 photo »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Slaughterhouse Rulez, Ralph Breaks the Internet, and "Kidding."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trish Garland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Heartbreak Ridge
Heartbreak Ridge Woman Marine Officer
(1986)
1941
1941 Anderson Sister
(1979)
Baywatch
Baywatch Trudy Eversol
(1992-1993)
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1992 Baywatch (TV Series)
Trudy Eversol
- Reunion (1992) ... Trudy Eversol
 1987 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Secretary
- Murder, She Spoke (1987) ... Secretary
 1987 The Tortellis (TV Series)
Mitzi Anderson
- Innocent as Charged (1987) ... Mitzi Anderson
 1986 Heartbreak Ridge
Woman Marine Officer
 1985 The Jeffersons (TV Series)
Sabrina
- Chairman of the Bored (1985) ... Sabrina
 1982 The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Chicken Ranch Girl
 1979 1941
Anderson Sister
 1977 The Waltons (TV Series)
Burlesque Dancer
- The Grandchild (1977) ... Burlesque Dancer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1993 Baywatch (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Kicks (1993) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2018 Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age (Documentary) (post-production)
Herself
 1990 Donahue (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 26 March 1990 (1990) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Georgy (1970). Musical. See more »

Alternate Names:

Patricia Garland
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed