No photo available. Represent Valeriy Garkalin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,382,168 this week

Valeriy Garkalin

Valeriy Garkalin was born on April 11, 1954 as Valeri Borisovich Garkalin. He is an actor, known for Rol (1993), Shirli-myrli (1995) and Landysh serebristyy (2000). See full bio »

Born:

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valeriy Garkalin's work have you seen?

Known For

Rol
Rol Actor
(1993)
Shirli-myrli
Shirli-myrli Vasiliy Krolikov / Innokentiy Shniperson / Roman Almazov / Patrick Crolikow
(1995)
Landysh serebristyy
(2000)
Katala
Katala Actor
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2017 Detki naprokat
Dedushka Venery
 2014 Purim: The Lot
Haman (voice)
 2008-2011 Gaishniki (TV Mini-Series)
Balakirev
- Brat za brata: Part 1 (2011) ... Balakirev
- Brat za brata: Part 2 (2011) ... Balakirev
- Avariya: Part 2 (2008) ... Balakirev
- Avariya: Part 1 (2008) ... Balakirev
- Kriminalnyi Professor: Part 2 (2008) ... Balakirev
 2009 Krysha
Evgeniy Valentinovich
 2009 Dom kuvyrkom (TV Series)
Nikolai Olegovich
- Moy papa - dezinspektor (2009) ... Nikolai Olegovich
 2009 Merciful
Major (as Valery Garkalin)
 2008 Gunanoydy v Korolyove (TV Series)
 2008 Ne otrekayutsya lyubya (TV Series)
Sergeev
- Episode #1.2 ... Sergeev
- Episode #1.4 ... Sergeev
- Episode #1.3 ... Sergeev
- Episode #1.1 ... Sergeev
 2008 Sokrovishche (TV Movie)
Pavel Petrovich
 2006 Devyat neizvestnykh (TV Mini-Series)
 2006 Reklamnaya pauza (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
- Episode #1.1 (2006)
 2006 Andersen. Zhizn bez lyubvi
Christian - Prince
 2006 Zhuliki
Hozyain Kvartiry
 2005 Prodaetsya dacha
Crook
 2005 Popsa
 2005 Landysh serebristyy 2 (TV Series) (2005)
 2004 Kozha salamandry
Avenir
 2001 Naslednitsy
Zaryvaylo
 2000 8 marta
Stotskiy
 2000 Landysh serebristyy
Kromin
 1999 Dose detektiva Dubrovskogo (TV Series)
Astrologist
 1999 Svyatoy i greshnyy (TV Movie)
Devil
 1997 Bednaya Sasha
Kryshkin
 1995 Shirli-myrli
Vasiliy Krolikov / Innokentiy Shniperson / Roman Almazov / ...
 1995 Zona Lyube
 1994 Russkaya simfoniya
Borisych
 1993 Rol
 1993 Then Justice Will Be Mine
Prikhodno
 1991 Belye odezhdy (TV Series)
Fyodor Dezhkin
 1989 Katala
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Valeriy Borisovich Garkalin | Valery Garkalin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page