No photo available. Represent Danna Garen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,541,692 this week

Danna Garen

Danna Garen is an actress, known for American Playhouse (1981), The Arrival (1991) and Tomboy (1985). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danna Garen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Playhouse Old Woman
(1991)
The Arrival Susan
(1991)
Tomboy Girl in Hall
(1985)
The Price of Life Old Woman
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1991 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Old Woman
- Triple Play II (1991) ... Old Woman
 1991 The Arrival
Susan
 1989-1990 Knots Landing (TV Series)
Polly
- My First Born (1990) ... Polly
- What a Swell Party This Is (1989) ... Polly
- Never Judge a Book by Its Cover (1989) ... Polly
- Perfect Couples (1989) ... Polly
- Mixed Messages (1989) ... Polly
 1987 The Price of Life (Short)
Old Woman
 1985 Tomboy
Girl in Hall
 1984/II Killing Time (Short)
Eileen
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Garen Tolkin

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed