Anne Garefino was born on July 1, 1959 in Lambertville, New Jersey, USA. She is a producer, known for South Park (1997), Team America: World Police (2004) and South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut (1999). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

South Park
Do the Handicapped Go to Hell? (S4, Ep9)
Sat, Mar 06 3:30 AM PST on COMEDY (067)
South Park
Probably (S4, Ep10)
Sat, Mar 06 4:00 AM PST on COMEDY (067)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 12 Jan 2019
 
a list of 33 people
created 19 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne Garefino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 5 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

South Park Producer
(1997-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
  South Park (TV Series) (executive producer - 291 episodes, 1998 - 2021) (producer - 7 episodes, 1997 - 1998) (supervising producer - 3 episodes, 1997)
- South ParQ Vaccination Special (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Pandemic Special (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Christmas Snow (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Basic Cable (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Turd Burglars (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2017 South Park: Phone Destroyer (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2017 South Park: The Fractured but Whole (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2014 South Park: The Stick of Truth (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2012 South Park: Tenorman's Revenge (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2009 South Park: Let's Go Tower Defense Play! (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2008 South Park: Imaginationland (Video) (executive producer)
 2004 Team America: World Police (executive producer)
 2001 That's My Bush! (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Fare Thee Welfare (2001) ... (executive producer)
- Trapped in a Small Environment (2001) ... (executive producer)
- Mom 'E' D.E.A. Arrest (2001) ... (executive producer)
- The First Lady's Persqueeter (2001) ... (executive producer)
- S.D.I-Aye-AYE! (2001) ... (executive producer)
 1999 South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut (co-producer)
 1995 Lost & Found (TV Series documentary) (line producer)
 1994 Small Doses (TV Series) (producer)
 1986 A Capitol Fourth (TV Special) (associate producer)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jane Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Boston College.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed