Raquel Gardner


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,059 this week
Raquel Gardner was born on March 18, 1970 in North Hollywood, California, USA as Raquel Fernanda Gardner. She is an actress and director, known for Species II (1998), The Boy Next Door (2015) and Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013). See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

A Night at the Roxbury
Sun, Jun 27 3:35 PM PDT on EPDVN (599)
A Night at the Roxbury
Sun, Jun 27 10:20 PM PDT on EPDVN (599)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 08 Mar 2020
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 1870 people
created 11 Dec 2018
 
a list of 2402 people
created 18 Sep 2018
 
a list of 7264 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raquel Gardner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Species II Debutante's Sister
(1998)
(2015)
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Carla Talbot
(2014-2018)
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
  Talentless (Short) (post-production)
Brenda
 2019 Shirley and Shelly (TV Mini Series)
Casting Director Brooks
- 3pm It's a beautiful day in... tiara land!? (2019) ... Casting Director Brooks
 2014-2018 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Carla Talbot
- The Force of Gravity (2018) ... Carla Talbot
- The Honeymoon (2018) ... Carla Talbot
- Rise and Shine (2018) ... Carla Talbot
- The Inside Man (2016) ... Carla Talbot
- Love in the Time of Hydra (2015) ... Carla Talbot
 2015 Colorblind (Short)
Mom
 2015 Hero Corp (TV Short)
Mentara
 2015 The Boy Next Door
Barbara
 2014 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Claire
- Risk (2014) ... Claire
 2014 Workaholics (TV Series)
Hot Mom
- We Be Clownin' (2014) ... Hot Mom
 2014 BlackJacks (TV Series)
Sister Margaret
- Trap (2014) ... Sister Margaret
- Checkmate (2014) ... Sister Margaret
 2013 Coldwater
Doris Lunders
 2010 Cutback
Janet Harris
 2008 Eleventh Hour (TV Series)
Newscaster #1
- Flesh (2008) ... Newscaster #1
 2008 90210 (TV Series)
Woman
- Hollywood Forever (2008) ... Woman
 2000-2001 Port Charles (TV Series)
Jill Garnett R.N.
- Episode #1.1048 (2001) ... Jill Garnett R.N.
- Episode #1.1064 (2001) ... Jill Garnett R.N.
- Episode #1.1061 (2001) ... Jill Garnett R.N. (credit only)
- Episode #1.1059 (2001) ... Jill Garnett R.N.
- Episode #1.1056 (2001) ... Jill Garnett R.N. (credit only)
 2001 The Huntress (TV Series)
Ellen the Dealer
- The Hunted/Vegas: Part 2 (2001) ... Ellen the Dealer
 1994-1998 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Sheila Burke / Melody Klein / Eve Kinsley
- Dead Again... and Again (1998) ... Sheila Burke
- The Babysitter (1997) ... Melody Klein
- Where There's a Will... (1994) ... Eve Kinsley
 1998 A Night at the Roxbury
Hot Girl
 1998 Species II
Debutante's Sister
 1995-1997 Acapulco Bay (TV Series)
Raquel Swanson
- Episode #1.5 (1997) ... Raquel Swanson
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Raquel Swanson
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Raquel Swanson
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Raquel Swanson
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Raquel Swanson
 1997 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (TV Series)
John's Lover (segment: Number One with a Bullet) / John's Lover
- The Apparition/The Electric Chair/On the Road/Number One with a Bullet/Dream House (1997) ... John's Lover (segment: Number One with a Bullet)
- Number One with a Bullet (1997) ... John's Lover
 1996 Night Stand (TV Series)
Mary / Amy Floss
- What I Did for Love (1996) ... Mary
- Prison Babes (1996) ... Amy Floss
 1995 Mr. Payback: An Interactive Movie (Video Game)
Katie Beatty
 1995 Renegade (TV Series)
Shannon
- Repo Raines (1995) ... Shannon
 1994 Valley of the Dolls (TV Series)
Diane
- Episode #1.10 (1994) ... Diane
 1994 Lookin' Italian
Cassandra
 1993 Wings (TV Series)
Girl
- Joe Blows: Part 2 (1993) ... Girl
 1992 It Came from the Desert (Video Game)
Prissy
 1991 Fever (TV Movie)
Charlie's Woman
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her mother is from Portugal.

Nickname:

Rocky

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed