Luis Alberto García (III)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,936 this week
Luis Alberto García was born on November 10, 1961 in Havana, Cuba. He is a director and writer, known for Che: Part One (2008), Zafiros: Blue Madness (1997) and Hitting Bottom (1997). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Juan of the Dead
Tue, Nov 02 3:37 AM PDT on STZENA (603)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Alberto García's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Che: Part One Colonel Joaquín Casillas Lumpuy
(2008)
Zafiros: Blue Madness Miguel Cancio
(1997)
Hitting Bottom Andy Cardoso
(1997)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 1986 Amándote (TV Series) (110 episodes)
- Episode #1.108 (1986)
- Episode #1.109 (1986)
- Episode #1.107 (1986)
- Episode #1.106 (1986)
- Episode #1.105 (1986)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (90 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luis Alberto Garcia | Luis A. García | Luis Alberto García hijo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Award: Best actor award (tied with Ramón Barea) at the Amiens International Film Festival (1997) for his role of Andy in Hitting Bottom (1997) (Putain de rue).

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed