No photo available. Represent Esther García? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,515 this week

Esther García (I)

Esther García was born in 1956 in Cedillo de la Torre, Segovia, Castilla y León, Spain. She is a producer and production manager, known for Volver (2006), All About My Mother (1999) and Wild Tales (2014). See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Esther García's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Volver Producer
(2006)
All About My Mother Production Manager
(1999)
Wild Tales Producer
(2014)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (32 credits)
 2019 Pain and Glory (executive producer) / (producer)
 2018 El Angel (producer)
 2018 The Silence of Others (Documentary) (executive producer: El Deseo)
 2017 Zama (co-producer)
 2017 Princesa de hielo (Short) (producer)
 2016 Manda huevos (Documentary) (producer)
 2016 Julieta (producer)
 2015 The Clan (producer)
 2014 Wild Tales (producer)
 2013 Barefoot in the Kitchen (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 I'm So Excited! (producer)
 2011 The Skin I Live In (producer)
 2010 José and Pilar (Documentary) (producer)
 2009 The Last Summer of La Boyita (co-producer)
 2009 Broken Embraces (producer)
 2008 Historias de las Montañas de la Bruma (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2008 My Prison Yard (producer)
 2008 The Headless Woman (producer)
 2006 Mujeres (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2006 El cobrador: In God We Trust (producer)
 2006/I Volver (producer)
 2005 The Secret Life of Words (producer)
 2004 The Holy Girl (executive producer)
 2004 Bad Education (executive producer)
 2003 Eyengui, el dios del sueño (Documentary) (producer)
 2003 Chill Out! (executive producer)
 2003 My Life Without Me (producer)
 1996 La terraza de Miguel (Short) (producer)
 1996 Tengo una casa (line producer)
 1995 Dolor y vida: Un acercamiento a 'La flor de mi secreto' (TV Short documentary) (producer)
 1995 The Flower of My Secret (producer)
 1993 Acción mutante (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (20 credits)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (12 credits)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ester Garcia | Esther Garcia | Ester García

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed