STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,810,486 this week

Santiago García de Leániz


Born in Madrid, Spain in 1963. Studied Theatre and Film History in Victoria, B.C. Canada 1979-84. Degree on Film making by The London Film School 1985-87. He moved to Madrid in 1988 where he worked as production manager and assistant director in both documentaries and feature films. In 1991 he founded the film production company Producciones La ... See full bio »

Born:

in Madrid, Spain

Regina King on Questions About "Watchmen" Season 2

Regina King addresses the question of whether a second season of "Watchmen" might be made.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2 people
created 16 Jan 2019
 
a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Santiago García de Leániz's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Take My Eyes Producer
(2003)
(2005)
Entretiempo Producer
(1992)
Mataharis Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 2011 Cloud of the Rising Sun (Documentary short) (producer)
 2007 Mataharis (executive producer) / (producer)
 2005 The Night of the Brother (producer)
 2005 El tren de la memoria (Documentary) (producer)
 2003 Take My Eyes (producer)
 2000 Cerca del Danubio (Documentary short) (executive producer)
 2000 Postales de la India (Short) (producer)
 2000 Amores que matan (Short) (producer)
 1999 Flowers from Another World (executive producer)
 1998 El agua hilvanada (Short) (producer)
 1997 Catedral (Documentary short) (producer)
 1997 Clara's Vacations (Short) (producer)
 1995 Hola, ¿estás sola? (producer)
 1994 Xicu'l toperu (Short) (executive producer)
 1994 Los amigos del muerto (Short) (executive producer)
 1993 100% cubano (Documentary short) (producer)
 1992 Baja corazón (Short) (producer)
 1992 El viaje al Ampurdán (producer)
 1992 Entretiempo (Short) (producer)
 1992 Chantaje Nº 5 (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Santiago de Leániz

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed