STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 86,620 this week

María Luisa García (I)


María Luisa García was born in 1956 in Spain. She is an editor and actress, known for Secret Things (2002), The Aviator's Wife (1981) and L'ange noir (1994). See full bio »

Born:

in Spain

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of María Luisa García's work have you seen?

Known For

Secret Things Editor
(2002)
The Aviator's Wife Anne's Friend
(1981)
L'ange noir Editor
(1994)
Noce blanche Editor
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (18 credits)
 2008 À L'Aventure
 2002 Secret Things
 2000 Workers for the Good Lord (as María Luisa García Martinez)
 1994 L'ange noir
 1992 Céline (as Maria Louisa Garcia Martinez)
 1990 A Tale of Springtime (as Maria-Luisa Garcia)
 1989 Noce blanche
 1989 Les jeux de société (TV Movie)
 1988 Rosette vole les voleurs (Short)
 1987 Rosette cherche une chambre (Short) (as Lisa Hérédia)
 1986 Summer (as Maria-Luisa Garcia)
 1983 A Brutal Game
Show Show Actress (15 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (7 credits)
Show Show Production designer (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lisa Garcia | Maria-Luisa Garcia | Lisa Heredia | Lisa Hérédia | Maria Louisa Garcia Martinez | María Luisa García Martinez | Lisa de Heredia

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed