STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,991 this week

Yehoram Gaon


Yehoram Gaon was born on December 28, 1939 in Jerusalem, Palestine. He is an actor, known for Mivtsa Yonatan (1977), Ani Yerushalmi (1971) and Sabri Maranan (2011). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yehoram Gaon's work have you seen?

Known For

Mivtsa Yonatan
Mivtsa Yonatan Col. Yonatan Netanyahu
(1977)
Ani Yerushalmi
(1971)
Sabri Maranan
Sabri Maranan Silvan Hasson
(2011-2014)
Kazablan
Kazablan Kazablan
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2017 Mivtza Beitza
Arieh
 2015-2016 HaMidrasha (TV Series)
Simon
- Haramat Kosit (2016) ... Simon
- Mivtza Sofia (2016) ... Simon (credit only)
- Romach (2015) ... Simon
- Hasifa (2015) ... Simon
- Gvia Siman Tov (2015) ... Simon (credit only)
 2015-2016 Hazoref (TV Mini-Series)
- Chapter VII (2016)
- Chapter VI (2016)
- Chapter IV (2015)
- Chapter V (2015)
- Chapter III (2015)
 2011-2014 Sabri Maranan (TV Series)
Silvan Hasson
- Aruha K'fula (2014) ... Silvan Hasson
- Ha-K'rav Al Ha-Va'ad (2013) ... Silvan Hasson
- Lifney Shana (2013) ... Silvan Hasson
- Seret Leida (2013) ... Silvan Hasson
- Ima Oy Ima (2013) ... Silvan Hasson
 2014 Mivtza Hamaniya
Levi
 2012 Eagles
Moshka
 2011 Urim VeTumim (TV Series)
Rabbi Yehiel Grant
 2005 Erev Tov Israel (TV Series)
Host
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Host
 2005 Krovim krovim: The Reunion (TV Movie)
Yoram
 2004 Campfire
Moshe Weinstock
 1997 Balash Be-Yerushalayim (TV Mini-Series)
- Zehut Sh'ula" (1997)
 1996 Chatzi HaMenashe (TV Series)
Yehoram Ben-Niftuahim
- LeMa'an HaHistoria (1996) ... Yehoram Ben-Niftuahim
 1996 Mar Mani (TV Mini-Series)
Mar Mani
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Mar Mani
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Mar Mani
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Mar Mani
 1985 Ha-Me'ahev
Adam
 1982 Krovim Krovim (TV Series)
Yoram
- Yaldut Kasha ... Yoram
- Tmuna Kvutzatit ... Yoram
- Perfect ... Yoram
- Ozer Bayit ... Yoram
- Nikuy Ba'Makor ... Yoram
 1982 Kvish L'Lo Motzah
Yoram
 1977 Mivtsa Yonatan
Col. Yonatan Netanyahu
 1976 Joker
 1973 Kazablan
Kazablan
 1970 Ha-Pritza Hagdola
Eli
 1969 Matzor
Eli
 1968 Every Bastard a King
Yoram
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Forum Gaon | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yoram Gaon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page