No photo available. Represent Gordon Gano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,479 this week

Gordon Gano

Gordon Gano was born on June 7, 1963 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Rugrats Movie
Thu, Nov 22 11:00 PM EST on TNCK (105)
The Rugrats Movie
Fri, Nov 23 4:01 AM EST on TNCK (105)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gordon Gano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Grosse Pointe Blank Soundtrack
(1997)
The Crow Soundtrack
(1994)
Love, Simon Soundtrack
(2018)
Reality Bites Soundtrack
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (36 credits)
 2018 Love, Simon (writer: "Add It Up")
 2017 I, Tonya (writer: "Gone Daddy Gone" - as Gordon James)
 2016 The Infiltrator (writer: "Kiss Off")
 2016 Punk's Dead: SLC Punk 2 (writer: "Please Do Not Go")
 2015 Entourage (writer: "Add It Up")
 2014 Halt and Catch Fire (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Up Helly Aa (2014) ... (writer: "Blister In the Sun" - uncredited)
 2006-2014 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Change of Heart (2014) ... (writer: "Blister in the Sun" - uncredited)
- Time Has Come Today (2006) ... (writer: "Gone Daddy Gone")
 2014 The Block (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Fans Meet Faves (2014) ... (writer: "Blister in the Sun" - uncredited)
 2012 It's a Disaster (writer: "Blister in The Sun")
 2011 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 October 2011 (2011) ... (writer: "Gone Daddy Gone" - uncredited)
 2011/I Bridesmaids (writer: "Blister in the Sun")
 2011 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Adults Only 20 to 1: Naughty Trends (2011) ... (writer: "Blister in the Sun" - uncredited)
 2011 Gossip Girl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Empire of the Son (2011) ... (writer: "Blister in the Sun" - uncredited)
 2011 Hall Pass (performer: "Way That I Creep") / (writer: "Way That I Creep")
  True Blood (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Hitting the Ground (2010) ... (performer: "Hitting the Ground" - uncredited) / (writer: "Hitting the Ground" - uncredited)
 2009 Bandslam (writer: "Blister in the Sun")
 2009 The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll (writer: "Blister in the Sun")
 2008/I Surveillance (writer: "Add It Up" - as Gordon James Gano)
 2007 Chuck (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Chuck Versus the Wookiee (2007) ... (writer: "Gone Daddy Gone" - uncredited)
- Chuck Versus the Helicopter (2007) ... (writer: "Gone Daddy Gone" - uncredited)
 2007 Rocket Science (writer: "Add It Up", "Blister In The Sun", "Kiss Off")
 2006 Entourage (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Vegas Baby, Vegas! (2006) ... (writer: "Gone Daddy Gone")
 2006 The Lather Effect (writer: "Add It Up", "Blister In The Sun" - as G.J. Gano)
 2006 The Benchwarmers (writer: "Blister in the Sun")
 2006 The Darwin Awards (writer: "Gone Daddy Gone/I Just Want to Make Love to You")
 2004 Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Add It Up")
 2004 Super Size Me (Documentary) (writer: "Fat")
 2003 Herr Lehmann (writer: "Blister in the Sun")
 2002 That '80s Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2002) ... (writer: "Add It Up")
 2001 Lost and Delirious (writer: "Add It Up (Live)")
 1998 The Rugrats Movie (performer: "This World Is Something New to Me")
 1997 Grosse Pointe Blank (writer: "Blister in the Sun")
 1994 The Crow (writer: "Color Me Once")
 1994 Reality Bites (writer: "Add It Up")
 1992 Hold Me Thrill Me Kiss Me (writer: "Girl Trouble", "I'm Free")
 1991 Pyrates (writer: "Girl Trouble (Up the Ass)")
 1987 I Was a Teenage Zombie (writer: "Good Feeling")
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Violent Femmes

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer and founding member of the band Violent Femmes. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed