Joseph R. Gannascoli


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 490 this week
Trailer
0:41 | Trailer
Joseph R. Gannascoli was born on February 15, 1959 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The Sopranos (1999), 13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2007) and HBO: The Making of 'The Sopranos: Road to Respect' (2006). See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bong Appétit
Legalize Marinara (S3, Ep2)
Sat, Apr 11 1:00 AM PDT on VICE (134)
Bong Appétit
Legalize Marinara (S3, Ep2)
Sat, Apr 11 4:00 AM PDT on VICE (134)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 18 Feb 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 05 Mar 2014
 
a list of 38 people
created 07 Feb 2012
 
a list of 430 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 16 people
created 30 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph R. Gannascoli's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Sopranos Vito Spatafore / Bakery Customer
(1999-2006)
Men in Black 3 New York Mets Fan #2
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
  MegaBall$ (announced)
Tony Donuts Brugadsignori
  Devotion (pre-production)
Dave Showtime reporter
  Letters to Addy (TV Series) (pre-production)
Frankie Notch Nocerelli
  Malignant Love (pre-production)
Detective Vince
 2020/I The One
Frankie
 2019 Gabriella (Short)
Carlo
 2018 The Brawler
John
 2018 John the Thief (TV Mini-Series)
Richard Moon
- No Deal (2018) ... Richard Moon
- Rundown (2018) ... Richard Moon
- Set Up (2018) ... Richard Moon
 2017 Jason's Letter
Principle (Pratt) Prattoli
 2017 Crossed Lines
Cop
 2016 Vengeance (TV Series)
Detective Lou Stompanatta
- Pilot (2016) ... Detective Lou Stompanatta
- Dirty Cops ... Detective Lou Stompanatta
- Nightmares ... Detective Lou Stompanatta
- Rebellious ... Detective Lou Stompanatta
- The Hostage ... Detective Lou Stompanatta
 2015 An Act of War
Frank
 2014 Other Plans
Gus
 2014 Gilgamesh
Senator Higgins
 2014 The Fuzz (TV Series)
Sonny
 2014 Wicked Bites (TV Series)
- Foxwoods (2014)
 2014 Leaving Circadia
Nat
 2014 Rob the Mob
Dom
 2013 My Cross to Bear (Short)
Danny's Boxing Trainer
 2013 Pray for Us Sinners (Short)
Angelo
 2013 Fratello
Tony
 2013 Chasing Taste
Murphy
 2012 Desperate Endeavors
Neil Bates
 2012 Men in Black 3
New York Mets Fan #2
 2011 The Fuzz (TV Series)
Uncle sonny
 2011 White Collar (TV Series)
Salvatore
- On the Fence (2011) ... Salvatore
 2011/I The Reunion
David Bass
 2010 Circus Maximus
Uncle Vic
 2010 Bad Ass
Frankie D'Onofrio
 2009 Situation (Short)
Goat
 2008 The Egg (Short)
Ralph
 2008 College Road Trip
Mr. Arcara (as Joseph Gannascoli)
 2006 Dog's Life (Video)
Manager (as Joseph Gannascoli)
 2006 The Sopranos: Road to Respect (Video Game)
Vito Spatafore (voice)
 2006 Beer League
Giusuppe Primavera (uncredited)
 1999-2006 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Vito Spatafore / Bakery Customer
- Cold Stones (2006) ... Vito Spatafore
- Moe n' Joe (2006) ... Vito Spatafore
- Johnny Cakes (2006) ... Vito Spatafore
- Live Free or Die (2006) ... Vito Spatafore
- Mr. & Mrs. John Sacrimoni Request (2006) ... Vito Spatafore
 2005 Meet the Mobsters
Abner Hunnicutt (as Joe Gannascoli)
 2004 Never in Our Town (Short)
Barber
 2004 The Kings of Brooklyn
Trader the Hut
 2004 Law & Order (TV Series)
Artie Baldo
- Everybody Loves Raimondo's (2004) ... Artie Baldo
 2000 Two Family House
Counter Guy
 1999 Mickey Blue Eyes
Jimmy, Gina's Doorman
 1999 On the Run
Burly Guy
 1998 Blunt
Paramedic
 1997 976-WISH (Short)
Frankle
 1997 Blowfish
Gino Calabrese
 1996 The Funeral
Rocco (uncredited)
 1996 Basquiat
Guard at Hospital
 1995 Submission (Short)
Eddie
 1995 Never Talk to Strangers
Carnival Attendant
 1994 Ed Wood
Security Guard
 1993 Money for Nothing
Charlie DiSalvo
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

joe's website

Alternate Names:

Joey G | Joe Gannascoli | Joseph Gannascoli

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Italian-American. See more »

Nickname:

Joe Soup See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed