STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 370,380 this week

Kwok-Leung Gan


Kwok-Leung Gan was born on September 3, 1954 in Hong Kong as Kwok Leung Kam. He is an actor and writer, known for Shen qi liang xia nu (1987), Gai juk tiu mo (1988) and Passion Island (2012). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kwok-Leung Gan's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1987)
(1988)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2018 Hotel Império
JIN the Chinese opera performer
 2013 Sheng dan mei gui
Barrister
 1999 Zi yu feng bao
Soong
 1988 Wo ai tai kong ren
Sam Cheung
 1980 Jup do bo (TV Series)
Jai (1980)
 1980 Saan sui yau seung fung (TV Series)
Luk
 1979 Gwo fao sun leung (TV Mini-Series)
Tun-sa
 1974 Huang Fei Hong yi qu Ding Cai Pao (as Kan Kuo-liang)
 1974 She sha shou
'Keto' Chen Chih-Hung (as Kurt Lang)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Chief Executive Officer: Metro Broadcast Limited, Hong Kong See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [zh]

Alternate Names:

Guoliang Gan | Kwok Leong Kam | Kwok Leung Kam | Kuo-Liang Kan | Kan Kuo-liang | Kurt Lang

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hong Kong

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed