Moa Gammel


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,312 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Moa Gammel was born on October 6, 1980 in Sweden. She is an actress and director, known for Let the Right One In (2008), Irene Huss (2007) and Jordskott (2015). See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 28 May 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 58 people
created 08 Jun 2021
 
a list of 8370 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 101 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Moa Gammel's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Let the Right One In Casting Department
(2008)
Irene Huss Elin Nordenskiöld
(2011)
Jordskott Eva Thörnblad
(2015-2017)
Tommy Estelle
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2022 Roslund & Hellström: Cell 8 (TV Mini Series) (post-production)
Foreign affairs
- Extraordinary Rendition (2022) ... Foreign affairs
 2020 Breaking Surface
Ida
 2015-2017 Jordskott (TV Series)
Eva Thörnblad
- Jordskott II: Del VIII (2017) ... Eva Thörnblad
- Jordskott II: Del VII (2017) ... Eva Thörnblad
- Jordskott II: Del VI (2017) ... Eva Thörnblad
- Jordskott II: Del V (2017) ... Eva Thörnblad
- Jordskott II: Del IV (2017) ... Eva Thörnblad
 2016/I Senses (Short)
Sara
 2014/I Tommy
Estelle
 2014 Kärlek deluxe
Selma Trastell
 2013 Home
Lou
 2013 Speaker (Short)
Helena
 2012 Prime Time (Video)
Anne Snapphane
 2011 Juni
Ninni
 2011 Irene Huss (TV Series)
Elin Nordenskiöld / Elin Nordenskiöld
- Irene Huss - The Hunted Witness (2011) ... Elin Nordenskiöld
- I skydd av skuggorna (2011) ... Elin Nordenskiöld
- Irene Huss - Ring of Silence (2011) ... Elin Nordenskiöld
- Irene Huss: The Man with the Small Face (2011) ... Elin Nordenskiöld
- Irene Huss - The Treacherous Net (2011) ... Elin Nordenskiöld
 2011 Umeå4ever
Ekte Robyn
 2010 Att sträcka ut en hand (Short)
Lova
 2010 Lapland Odyssey
Anna
 2010 Puss
Mia
 2009 Livet i Fagervik (TV Series)
Alexandra
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... Alexandra
 2009 Sommaren med Göran
Linnea
 2008 The Fur (Short)
Mrs. Henck
 2008 Oskyldigt dömd (TV Series)
Niki Enberg
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Niki Enberg
 2007 Ett gott parti (TV Series)
Lieutenant Borell
- I krig och kärlek (2007) ... Lieutenant Borell
 2007 Pyramiden (TV Movie)
Eva
 2007 Ungdomens förförare (Short)
The Lady
 2007 Beck (TV Series)
Joggande kvinna
- Det tysta skriket (2007) ... Joggande kvinna
 2007 Teater Pseudo - Sex (Short)
Bruden
 2006 Suddenly
Helena
 2005 Barn av vår tid
Josefin
 2003 Jesus från Hökarängen (Short)
Daniela
 2001 Pusselbitar (TV Mini Series)
En tjej
- Three (2001) ... En tjej
- Two (2001) ... En tjej
- One (2001) ... En tjej
 2000-2001 Vita lögner (TV Series)
Julia Wallgren
- Episode dated 23 April 2001 (2001) ... Julia Wallgren
- Episode #5.4 (2000) ... Julia Wallgren
- Episode #5.2 (2000) ... Julia Wallgren
- Episode #5.1 (2000) ... Julia Wallgren
 2000 Labyrinten (TV Mini Series)
Emma
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Emma
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Emma
 2000 Brott§våg (TV Series)
Johanna Lundin
- Oskuld (2000) ... Johanna Lundin
 1999 Sherdil
Erika
 1999 Tre kronor (TV Series)
Troende ungdom
- Avsnitt 112 (1999) ... Troende ungdom (uncredited)
 1996 Skuggornas hus (TV Mini Series)
Vibe
- Del 3 (1996) ... Vibe
- Del 2 (1996) ... Vibe
- Del 1 (1996) ... Vibe
 1995 Du bestämmer (TV Series)
Young Girl
- Sanning eller konsekvens (1995) ... Young Girl
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Moa Gammel Ginsburg

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed