No photo available. Represent Domenico Gambino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,042,030 this week

Domenico Gambino (1891–1968)

Domenico Gambino was born on May 17, 1891 in Turin, Piedmont, Italy. He was an actor and director, known for Battles in the Shadow (1938), Traversata nera (1939) and Die letzte Galavorstellung des Zirkus Wolfson (1928). He died on May 17, 1968 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1113 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Domenico Gambino's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
Show Show Director (22 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Domenico M. Gambino | Domenico Maria Gambino | Saetta Domenico Gambino
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed