No photo available. Represent Nunzio Gallo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,580 this week

Nunzio Gallo (1928–2008)

Nunzio Gallo was born on March 28, 1928 in Naples, Campania, Italy. He was an actor, known for The Devil's Cavaliers (1959), A vent'anni è sempre festa (1957) and Suor Maria (1955). He died on February 22, 2008 in Telese Terme, Benevento, Campania. See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nunzio Gallo's work have you seen?

Known For

The Devil's Cavaliers
The Devil's Cavaliers Count Henri Valance, Louise's Brother
(1959)
Suor Maria
Suor Maria Stefano
(1955)
Tarantella napoletana
Tarantella napoletana Troupe Member
(1954)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2005 La guerra di Mario
Nonno
 1993 Pacco, doppio pacco e contropaccotto
Il finto padre
 1986 L'ombra nera del Vesuvio (TV Mini-Series)
Commissario Greco
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... Commissario Greco
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Commissario Greco
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... Commissario Greco
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Commissario Greco
 1984 Così parlò Bellavista
Il camorrista
 1984 Il motorino
 1984 Desiderio
Il nonno
 1979 Lo scugnizzo
 1979 I contrabbandieri di Santa Lucia
Commissario di Finanza Martinelli
 1978 L'ultimo guappo
Giovanni
 1978 Napoli serenata calibro 9
Commissario
 1967 Totò a Napoli (TV Movie)
 1960 Los dos rivales
Sergio
 1959 The Devil's Cavaliers
Count Henri Valance, Louise's Brother
 1958 Non sono più Guaglione
Mimì Caputo
 1957 A vent'anni è sempre festa
Anastasi
 1957 Malafemmena
Angelo Carrese
 1957 Non cantare... baciami!
Franco Valli
 1955 Suor Maria
Stefano
 1955 La rossa
Cantante
 1954 Tarantella napoletana
Troupe Member
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In September 2007, he suffered a brain hemorrhage from which he never fully recovered. See more »

Nickname:

The Voice of Napoli

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed