No photo available. Represent Gallagher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,171 this week

Gallagher

Gallagher was born on July 24, 1946 in Fort Bragg, North Carolina, USA as Leo Anthony Gallagher. He is a writer and actor, known for Gallagher: The Maddest (1983), Gallagher: Over Your Head (1984) and Gallagher: Overboard (1987). See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Eric Andre Show
Scott Porter/Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake (S2, Ep10)
Fri, Jan 22 12:45 AM PST on TOON (068)
The Eric Andre Show
Scott Porter/Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake (S2, Ep10)
Fri, Jan 22 4:45 AM PST on TOON (068)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 27 Nov 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 05 Aug 2012
 
a list of 456 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 13 people
created 22 Dec 2010
 
a list of 56 people
created 21 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gallagher's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (16 credits)
 1998 Gallagher: Messin' Up Texas (TV Movie documentary)
 1992 Gallagher: We Need a Hero (Video)
 1992 Gallagher: I Can Make A Video Too (TV Special) (writer)
 1987 Gallagher: Overboard (TV Special documentary)
 1985 Gallagher: The Bookkeeper (TV Special documentary)
 1984 Gallagher: Melon Crazy (TV Short)
 1984 Gallagher: Over Your Head (TV Special documentary)
 1983 Gallagher: Stuck in the Sixties (TV Special documentary)
 1983 Gallagher: The Maddest (TV Special documentary)
 1982 Gallagher: That's Stupid (TV Special)
 1982 Gallagher: Totally New (TV Special documentary)
 1981 Gallagher: Mad as Hell (TV Special)
 1981 Gallagher: Two Real (TV Special)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Geico insurance See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Sold Out Shows

Alternate Names:

Leo Gallagher
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't want to overthrow the government. I wanna fire 'em.

Trivia:

In the 90's, he was well known for wearing a bowler hat, striped shirt, and suspenders in his performances. See more »

Trademark:

Extensive use of props onstage See more »

Nickname:

Butch

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed