STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,461 this week

Stirling Gallacher


Stirling Gallacher was born in 1965 in Bowdon, Cheshire, England as Stirling Gallagher. She is an actress, known for Doctors (2000), The Office (2001) and Father Brown (2013). She has been married to Sean Gleeson since June 20, 2009. They have two children. She was previously married to William Ely. See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3163 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1820 people
created 17 Jun 2018
 
a list of 275 people
created 27 Jun 2015
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 557 people
created 15 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stirling Gallacher's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Doctors Dr. Georgina Woodson / Dr. Georgina Woodson (in photo)
(2003-2009)
The Office Jennifer Taylor-Clark
(2001-2003)
Father Brown Emily Bennett
(2013)
The Knock Angela Dixon
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2001-2021 Casualty (TV Series)
Ffion Morgan / Sally Aitken / Selena Ory / ...
- Episode #35.23 (2021) ... Ffion Morgan
- Episode #35.17 (2021) ... Ffion Morgan
- Episode #35.14 (2021) ... Ffion Morgan
- Episode #35.10 (2021) ... Ffion Morgan
- Episode #35.9 (2021) ... Ffion Morgan
 2018-2020 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Paula Martin
- Episode #1.10073 (2020) ... Paula Martin
- Episode #1.10072 (2020) ... Paula Martin
- Episode #1.10014 (2020) ... Paula Martin
- Episode #1.10008 (2020) ... Paula Martin
- Episode #1.10002 (2020) ... Paula Martin
 2019 White Gold (TV Series)
Patricia Brown
- Episode #2.6 (2019) ... Patricia Brown
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... Patricia Brown
 2018 The Festival
Vivian Taylor
 2010-2018 Holby City (TV Series)
Kate Moyles / Elizabeth Cartwright
- No Matter Where You Go, There You Are - Part One (2018) ... Elizabeth Cartwright
- Two in Five Marriages... (2010) ... Kate Moyles
- All Cried Out (2010) ... Kate Moyles
 2017 Enterprice (TV Series)
Cynthia
 2017 The Dumping Ground (TV Series)
Mimi Blunt
- The Phantom of Ashdene Ridge (2017) ... Mimi Blunt
 2017 EastEnders (TV Series)
Mayor of Walford / Mayor Of Walford
- Episode dated 15 September 2017 (2017) ... Mayor of Walford
- Episode dated 4 September 2017 (2017) ... Mayor of Walford
- Episode dated 17 April 2017 (2017) ... Mayor Of Walford
 2017 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Cleo Langton
- Red in Tooth & Claw (2017) ... Cleo Langton
 2013 Everyone's Going to Die
Jackie
 2013 Father Brown (TV Series)
Emily Bennett
- The Devil's Dust (2013) ... Emily Bennett
 2012 Trollied (TV Series)
Customer Stirling
- Episode #2.9 (2012) ... Customer Stirling
 2003-2009 Doctors (TV Series)
Dr. Georgina Woodson / Dr. Georgina Woodson (in photo)
- The Right Time (2009) ... Dr. Georgina Woodson
- Love, Labour, Lust (2009) ... Dr. Georgina Woodson
- Hillgate J-91: Part Two (2009) ... Dr. Georgina Woodson
- Hillgate J-91: Part One (2009) ... Dr. Georgina Woodson
- Past Imperfect (2009) ... Dr. Georgina Woodson
 2008 Small Things (Short)
Dr Sophia Norton
 2006/I Alpha Male
Dr. Bullmore
 2003-2005 Little Britain (TV Series)
Prime Minister's Wife / Margaret / Sarah
- Episode #3.6 (2005) ... Sarah
- Episode #3.5 (2005)
- Episode #3.4 (2005) ... Sarah
- Episode #3.3 (2005)
- Episode #3.2 (2005)
 2004 The Impressionable Jon Culshaw (TV Series)
Ian Hislop's Mother
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Ian Hislop's Mother
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Ian Hislop's Mother
 2001-2003 The Office (TV Series)
Jennifer Taylor-Clark
- Christmas Special: Part 2 (2003) ... Jennifer Taylor-Clark (uncredited)
- Interview (2002) ... Jennifer Taylor-Clark
- Charity (2002) ... Jennifer Taylor-Clark
- Merger (2002) ... Jennifer Taylor-Clark
- Judgement (2001) ... Jennifer Taylor-Clark
 2003 Ricky Gervais Live: Animals (Video)
Partner ('Playboy' sketch)
 2003 Footballers' Wives (TV Series)
Rowena Brooks
- Go for the Overkill (2003) ... Rowena Brooks
 1999 The Knock (TV Series)
Angela Dixon
- Episode #4.3 (1999) ... Angela Dixon
- Episode #4.2 (1999) ... Angela Dixon
 1997 London's Burning (TV Series)
Frances
- Episode #10.10 (1997) ... Frances
 1997 One Sunday Morning (Short)
Newsreader
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sterling Gallacher
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son called Ulysses born in December 2003 See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed