No photo available. Represent Rubén Galindo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 156,754 this week

Rubén Galindo

Rubén Galindo was born on August 14, 1938 in Mexico City, Mexico as Rubén Galindo Aguilar. He is a director and writer, known for Pilotos de combate (1973), Santo contra los asesinos de otros mundos (1973) and Un sueño de amor (1972). See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rubén Galindo's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (48 credits)
Show Show Writer (34 credits)
Show Show Producer (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rubén Galindo A. | Rubén Galindo Aguilar
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed