No photo available. Represent Pyotr Galadzhev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,440,428 this week

Pyotr Galadzhev (1900–1971)

Pyotr Galadzhev was born on December 28, 1900 in Stary Krym, Feodosia uyezd, Taurida Governorate, Russian Empire as Pyotr Stepanovich Galadzhev. He was a production designer and actor, known for Ostrov sokrovishch (1938), Po zakonu (1926) and The Great Consoler (1933). He died on October 5, 1971 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pyotr Galadzhev's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ostrov sokrovishch
(1938)
Po zakonu
Po zakonu Harkey
(1926)
The Great Consoler
The Great Consoler E. Adams - banker / reporter
(1933)
Luch smerti
Luch smerti Ruller / Circus director
(1925)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (18 credits)
 1970 U ozera (as P. Galadzhev)
 1967 Zhurnalist
 1964 Dalnie strany
 1964 Bolshoy fitil (as P. Galadzhev)
 1961 Ryzhik (as P. Galadzhev)
 1958 Vesenniy dozhd (Short)
 1957 Otryad Trubachyova srazhayetsya (as P. Galadzhev)
 1956 Oni byli pervymi (as P. Galadzhev)
 1955 Dva druga (as P. Galadzhev)
 1952 May Nights (as P. Galadzhev)
 1947 Kreiser Varyag (as P. Galadzhev)
 1944 Mart-aprel (as P. Galadzhev)
 1939 Druzya vstrechayutsya vnov (as P. S. Galadzhev)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

P. Galadjev | P. S. Galadzhev | P. Galadzhev
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed