STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,770,513 this week

Riki Gal


Riki Gal was born on July 7, 1950 in Jerusalem, Israel as Rivka Ben Menahem. She was previously married to Uri Cohen-Aharonov and Yisrael Poliakov. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Riki Gal's work have you seen?

Known For

Open Heart Dory Lazar
(2002)
Zihron Devarim Ruchama
(1995)
Lost Islands Soundtrack
(2008)
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2012 Matzav Ha'Uma (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.21 (2012) ... (performer: "Lo Yadati SheTelchi Mimeni")
 2008 Lost Islands (performer: "Tamari's Hut")
 2005 Ha-Shminiya (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Ha-Matara Ha-Amitit (2005) ... (performer: "Yeled Asur, Yeled Mutar" - uncredited)
 2004 Campfire (performer: "Hashmal Zorem Be-Chapot Yadecha")
 2003 Mishak Hahayim (TV Series) (performer: "Mishak Ha-Hayim")
 2002 Open Heart (performer: "Ahava Bilti Efsharit" (Closing Song))
 1992 Leather Jackets (performer: "HOLD ME")
 1991 Abba Ganuv III (performer: "Yeled Asur, Yeled Mutar")
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Theater- title role: "Evita" (Israeli theater)

Alternate Names:

Ricky Gal
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has an adopted daughter, whom she has adopted with her (now previous) husband, Uri Cohen-Aharonov. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed