No photo available. Represent Pierre-Dominique Gaisseau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,578 this week

Pierre-Dominique Gaisseau (1923–1997)

Pierre-Dominique Gaisseau was born on March 10, 1923 in Charleville-Mézières, Ardennes, France. He was a director and writer, known for Le ciel et la boue (1961), La Forêt Sacrée (1954) and Only One New York (1964). He died on October 22, 1997. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74)

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 211 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 
a list of 3760 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pierre-Dominique Gaisseau's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Le ciel et la boue
(1961)
La Forêt Sacrée
(1954)
Only One New York
(1964)
Round Trip
Round Trip Director
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 1969 NBC Experiment in Television (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1967 Round Trip
 1966 Flame and the Fire (Documentary)
 1964 Only One New York (Documentary)
 1961 Le ciel et la boue (Documentary)
 1956 Survivants de la préhistoire (Documentary short)
 1954 La Forêt Sacrée (Documentary)
 1952 Des hommes qu'on appelle sauvages (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "Sacred Forest", 1954.


Alternate Names:

Pierre Gaisseau
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page