No photo available. Represent Jeanne Gail? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 67,343 this week

Jeanne Gail

Jeanne Gail was born on July 14, 1926 in the USA. She is an actress, known for Woman Who Came Back (1945), Space Patrol (1950) and Arthur Takes Over (1948). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

IMDb's Comic-Con 2018 Guide

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at the 2018 San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 19 to 22.

Browse Our Guide to Comic-Con

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeanne Gail's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Woman Who Came Back
Woman Who Came Back Peggy Gibson
(1945)
Space Patrol
(1953)
Arthur Takes Over
Arthur Takes Over Betty Lou
(1948)
The Tender Years
(1948)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 1961 Forbid Them Not
Michael's Mother
 1955 The Christophers (TV Series)
 1955 Women's Prison
Inmate (uncredited)
 1954 The Egyptian
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1954 About Mrs. Leslie
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1953 Space Patrol (TV Series)
Judy
- The Space Wanderer (1953) ... Judy
 1953 The Lawless Breed
Fricassee (uncredited)
 1952 Has Anybody Seen My Gal
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1952 Singin' in the Rain
Chorus Girl (uncredited)
 1950 My Blue Heaven
Bobby Soxer (uncredited)
 1948 Arthur Takes Over
Betty Lou
 1948 The Tender Years
Jeanie
 1947 Road to Rio
Girl (uncredited)
 1945 Woman Who Came Back
Peggy Gibson
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jean Gale
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed