STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 101,799 this week

Stéphane Gagnon (I)


Stéphane Gagnon was born in 1969 in St-René de Matane, Quebec, Canada. He is an actor, known for Minuit, le soir (2005), Marguerite Volant (1996) and Aurélie Laflamme: Les pieds sur terre (2015). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stéphane Gagnon's work have you seen?

Known For

(2006)
Marguerite Volant Lambert Volant
(1996)
Les aimants Michel
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2021 Bête Noire (TV Mini Series)
Luc Tremblay
- Impasses (2021) ... Luc Tremblay
 2019 District 31 (TV Series)
Bobby Hoffman
- Sans-papiers (la suite) (2019) ... Bobby Hoffman
- Sans-papiers (2019) ... Bobby Hoffman
- Attaque au couteau (2019) ... Bobby Hoffman
- Attaque au couteau (2019) ... Bobby Hoffman
 2017 L'Académie (TV Series)
Charles
 2013-2015 Mémoires vives (TV Series)
Enquêteur Daniel Dupuis / Daniel Dupuis
- Episode #4.3 (2015) ... Daniel Dupuis
- Episode #3.24 (2015) ... Enquêteur Daniel Dupuis
- Episode #3.22 (2015) ... Enquêteur Daniel Dupuis
- Episode #3.21 (2015) ... Enquêteur Daniel Dupuis
- Episode #3.19 (2015) ... Enquêteur Daniel Dupuis
 2014 Les loups
Réal Clark
 2010-2013 Toute la vérité (TV Series)
Simon Auclair
- Épisode 75 (2013) ... Simon Auclair
- Intimidation (2013) ... Simon Auclair
- Épisode 73 (2013) ... Simon Auclair
- Épisode 72 (2013) ... Simon Auclair
- Épisode 54 (2012) ... Simon Auclair
 2012 Tu m'aimes-tu? (TV Series)
- Episode #1.13 (2012)
- Episode #1.12 (2012)
- Episode #1.11 (2012)
- Episode #1.10 (2012)
- Episode #1.9 (2012)
 2011 Juliette en direct (TV Series)
Louis
 2008-2010 C.A. (TV Series)
Raphaël
- Le retour de Raphaël (2010) ... Raphaël
- Médecin sans frontières (2008) ... Raphaël
- Frenchbook (2008) ... Raphaël
- La vache à lait (2008) ... Raphaël
- 100 mètres bébés (2008) ... Raphaël
 2009 The Last Templar (TV Mini Series)
Handsome Man
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Handsome Man
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Handsome Man
 2007 La brunante
Antoine
 2006 Minuit, le soir (TV Series)
Yan
- Episode #2.7 (2006) ... Yan
- Episode #2.9 ... Yan
- Episode #2.5 ... Yan
- Episode #2.3 ... Yan
- Episode #2.2 ... Yan
 2005 La promesse (TV Series)
Mario Chamberland
 2005 Vice caché (TV Series)
Marc
- Episode #1.7 ... Marc
- Episode #1.6 ... Marc
- Episode #1.5 ... Marc
 2004 Les aimants
Michel
 2002-2003 Rumeurs (TV Series)
François
- La petite bête (2003) ... François
- Noël pour les nuls (2002) ... François
- Le langage des signes (2002) ... François
 2002 Asbestos (TV Mini Series)
Maurice Vaillancourt
- The Victory Prize (2002) ... Maurice Vaillancourt
- Public Opinion (2002) ... Maurice Vaillancourt
- The Cry of Wrath (2002) ... Maurice Vaillancourt
- The Rumor (2002) ... Maurice Vaillancourt
- The Rumor (2002) ... Maurice Vaillancourt
 2000 La promesse (Short)
Jimmy
 1997 Lobby (TV Series)
chum de Roxanne
- Épisode 1 ... chum de Roxanne
 1996 Marguerite Volant (TV Mini Series)
Lambert Volant
- Episode #1.8 (1996) ... Lambert Volant
- Episode #1.7 (1996) ... Lambert Volant
- Episode #1.6 (1996) ... Lambert Volant
- Episode #1.5 (1996) ... Lambert Volant
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Lambert Volant
 1990 Watatatow (TV Series)
Steve Pomerleau
 1954 Blue Moon (TV Series)
Dany Lagarde
- Episode #1.8 ... Dany Lagarde
- Episode #1.7 ... Dany Lagarde
- Episode #1.6 ... Dany Lagarde
- Episode #1.4 ... Dany Lagarde
- Episode #1.3 ... Dany Lagarde
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephane Gagnon

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed