No photo available. Represent Claude Gagnon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 117,069 this week

Claude Gagnon (I)

Claude Gagnon was born in 1949 in St. Hyacinthe, Quebec, Canada. He is a producer and writer, known for Kamataki (2005), Karakara (2012) and The Kid Brother (1987). See full bio »

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claude Gagnon's work have you seen?
14 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Kamataki Producer
(2005)
Karakara Producer
(2012)
(1987)
Visage pâle Producer
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2020 Les Vieux Chums (producer)
 2016 Katabui, in the heart of Okinawa (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2012 Karakara (producer)
 2009 Looking for Anne (executive producer)
 2005 Kamataki (producer)
 2000 Winter Lily (executive producer)
 1999 Heaven (producer)
 1999 Histoires d'hiver (producer)
 1996 Rowing Through (producer)
 1993 Because Why (producer)
 1992 The Postmistress (producer)
 1990 Rafales (producer)
 1985 Visage pâle (producer)
 1982 Larose, Pierrot et la Luce (producer)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Claude Ganion

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed