André Gagnon was born in 1947 in Arndfield, Québec, Canada. He is a cinematographer and production manager, known for Métier: Boxeur (1981), L'homme à tout faire (1980) and Pour l'amour de Dieu (2011). See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of André Gagnon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Métier: Boxeur Cinematographer
(1981)
L'homme à tout faire Cinematographer
(1980)
(2011)
Suzie Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (17 credits)
 1997 Michel Tremblay De Mont Royal (TV Movie documentary)
 1993 Deux actrices
 1985 Le choix d'un peuple (Documentary)
 1981 Métier: Boxeur (Documentary)
 1979 La loi de la ville (Documentary)
 1978 Le ventre de la nuit (Documentary)
 1977 15 Nov (Documentary)
 1975 Bella Bella (Documentary short)
 1974 On a raison de se révolter (Documentary)
 1974 L'infonie inachevée (Documentary)
 1973 La gastronomie (Documentary short)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andre Gagnon

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed