No photo available. Represent Madonna Wayne Gacy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,658 this week

Madonna Wayne Gacy

Madonna Wayne Gacy was born on March 6, 1964 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA as Stephen Gregory Bier Jr. He is an actor and composer, known for The Matrix (1999), Strangeland (1998) and Rockpalast (1974). See full bio »

Move Over Batman — Accordion Repo Man Is Here

Vigilante justice gets a new look in Accordion Repo Man, "Weird Al" Yankovic's interesting idea for a new superhero movie.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Madonna Wayne Gacy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Matrix Soundtrack
(1999)
Strangeland Soundtrack
(1998)
Rockpalast Soundtrack
Beat the Devil Soundtrack
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2013 Speed Dragon
Bones
 2003 Marilyn Manson: This Is the New Shit (Video short)
Madonna Wayne Gacy
 2003 Marilyn Manson: mOBSCENE (Video short)
Madonna Wayne Gacy
 2003 Doppelherz (Video short)
 2001 Marilyn Manson: Tainted Love (Video short)
Madonna Wayne Gacy
 2001 Marilyn Manson: The Nobodies (Video short)
Madonna Wayne Gacy
 2001 Marilyn Manson: The Fight Song (Video short)
Madonna Wayne Gacy
 2000 Marilyn Manson: Disposable Teens (Video short)
Madonna Wayne Gacy
 1999 Marilyn Manson: Coma White (Video short)
 1999 Marilyn Manson: Rock Is Dead (Video short)
Madonna Wayne Gacy
 1997 Marilyn Manson: Man That You Fear (Video short)
Fanfare Band Member
 1997 Marilyn Manson: Long Hard Road Out of Hell (Video short)
Madonna Wayne Gacy
 1996 Marilyn Manson: The Beautiful People (Video short)
Madonna Wayne Gacy
 1996 Marilyn Manson: Sweet Dreams Are Made of This (Video short)
Madonna Wayne Gacy
 1995 Marilyn Manson: Lunchbox (Video short)
Madonna Wayne Gacy
 1994 Marilyn Manson: Get Your Gunn (Video short)
Madonna Wayne Gacy
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M.W. Gacy

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the oldest member of Marilyn Manson. See more »

Trademark:

Always has shorter hair than other band members, always standing on end. One of the two more male-oriented members of the band (along with drummer Ginger Fish), Gacy always wears men's clothing and never appears in drag. Make-up patterns usually usually centered on the middle of the face.

Nickname:

Pogo

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed