No photo available. Represent Rene Gabzdyl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,645,167 this week

Rene Gabzdyl (1943–2005)

Rene Gabzdyl was born on July 25, 1943 in Vítkovice, Ostrava, Protektorát Cechy a Morava. He was an actor, known for Amadeus (1984), A Well Paid Walk (1966) and Zítra vstanu a oparím se cajem (1977). He died on December 30, 2005 in Prague, Czech Republic. See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rene Gabzdyl's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Amadeus
Amadeus Czechoslovakian Actor
(1984)
A Well Paid Walk
(1966)
Bylo ctvrt a bude pul
Bylo ctvrt a bude pul Láda Brincil
(1968)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1990 Pasták (as René Gabzdyl)
 1986 Bylo nás sest (TV Mini-Series)
Choreograf
- Loucení (1986) ... Choreograf
 1984 Komediant
Man in the Mascerode
 1984 Amadeus
Czechoslovakian Actor
 1984 'Babicky dobíjejte presne!'
Repairman #2
 1971 Hry lásky sálivé
Tanecník (segment "Arabský kun") (uncredited)
 1968 Bylo ctvrt a bude pul
Láda Brincil
 1967 Zmluva s diablom
Cupy (as René Gabzdyl)
 1967 The Girl with Three Camels
Mladík ve výstavní síni
 1966 A Well Paid Walk (TV Movie)
Uli
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Semafor: Nejvetsí hity 2 (Video)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R. Gabzdyl | René Gabzdyl
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed