No photo available. Represent Jolie Gabor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,089 this week

Jolie Gabor (1896–1997)

Jolie Gabor was born on September 29, 1896 in Budapest, Hungary as Jansci Tilleman. She is known for her work on Captain Blackjack (1950), The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) and All Star Revue (1950). She was married to Count Edmond de Szigethy, Peter Howard Christman and Vilmos Gabor. She died on April 1, 1997 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA. See full bio »

"Whiskey Cavalier" Star Lauren Cohan's 007 Pick

The star of "Whiskey Cavalier" divulges top-secret information about her favorite TV couple, and who should play James Bond.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 129 people
created 02 Dec 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 17 Sep 2012
 
a list of 53 people
created 20 Mar 2017
 
a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jolie Gabor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Captain Blackjack Miscellaneous Crew
(1950)
(1955)
All Star Revue Herself
(1953)
The Big Party Herself
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1950 Captain Blackjack (jeweller)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 1991 The People vs. Zsa Zsa Gabor (Documentary)
Herself
 1975 The Bob Braun Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 14 October 1975 (1975) ... Herself
 1974 V.I.P.-Schaukel (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #4.1 (1974) ... Herself
 1973 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #13.20 (1973) ... Herself
 1960 The Mike Wallace Interview (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 5 January 1960 (1960) ... Herself
 1959 The Big Party (TV Series)
Herself
- Eva Gabor hostess (1959) ... Herself
 1957 What's My Line? (TV Series)
Herself - Mystery Guest
 1955 The Colgate Comedy Hour (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #5.19 (1955) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2000 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for La Grande Bug Volkswagon car with her daughter Zsa Zsa Gabor (early 70s)

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

With Vilmos Farkas "Willie" Gábor (born Grün), a soldier, she was the mother of Magda Gabor, Zsa Zsa Gabor and Eva Gabor. See more »

Nickname:

Mama Jolie

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed