No photo available. Represent Iñaki Gabilondo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 652,751 this week

Iñaki Gabilondo

Iñaki Gabilondo was born on December 19, 1942 in Donostia-San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa, País Vasco, Spain as José Ignacio Gabilondo Pujol. See full bio »

Should You Follow Cersei Lannister on Instagram?

"You" star Shay Mitchell uses her social media expertise to choose which top TV characters she'd follow.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iñaki Gabilondo's work have you seen?
2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Noticias Cuatro Director
(2005-2010)
En familia Director
(1988)
Between Your Legs Locución radio
(1999)
Gente de primera Himself - Host
(1993-1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2018 Asesinato en el Hormiguero Express (TV Short)
Iñaki Gabilondo
 2017 El fin de la comedia (TV Series)
Iñaki
- Episode #2.3 (2017) ... Iñaki
 2014 Torrente 5: Operación Eurovegas
Iñaki Gabilondo (as Iñaki)
 2012 El currículum de todos (Video short)
Presentador de informativos
 2004 Cosas que hacen que la vida valga la pena
Locutor (uncredited)
 2003 Los reyes magos
Baruch (voice)
 1999 Between Your Legs
Locución radio (voice)
 1992 Deseo oculto (Short) (voice)
 1988 Brumal
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (10 credits)
Show Show Self (91 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial in favour of the European Constitution (Spanish Government, 2005)

Alternate Names:

Iñaqui Gabilondo | Iñaki
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of actress Estíbaliz Gabilondo. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed