Kenny G (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,205 this week
Kenny G was born on June 5, 1956 in Seattle, Washington, USA as Kenneth Bruce Gorelick. He is known for his work on The Bodyguard (1992), A Bad Moms Christmas (2017) and Wall Street (1987). He was previously married to Lyndie Benson and Janice Deleon. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 21 Aug 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 08 May 2019
 
a list of 39 people
created 10 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny G's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 18 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Bodyguard Soundtrack
(1992)
(2017)
Wall Street Soundtrack
(1987)
Pretty Woman Soundtrack
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2017 A Bad Moms Christmas
Kenny G
 2014 Two Turns Past Zero (Short)
The Boom
 2014 My Imaginary Friend Is Kenny G (Short)
Kenny G
 2013 Megadeth Wearhouse (Short)
 2011 Katy Perry: Last Friday Night (T.G.I.F.) (Video short)
Uncle Kenny
 2008 Scream Farm (Video)
Rad
 1991 Voices That Care: Voices That Care (Video short)
Kenny G
 1988 Kenny G: Silhouette (Video short)
Kenny G
 1987 Kenny G: Songbird (Video short)
Kenny G
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (43 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (103 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Miracles: The Holiday Album" (Arista Records) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Apple Music | Cameo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Keni-G

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Spouse:

Lyndie Benson  (divorced)  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Just figure out what you think jazz is, and then if it fits into that category, it's jazz, and if it doesn't, it isn't. It's no big deal. See more »

Trivia:

Is a Phi Beta Kappa. See more »

Trademark:

His long curly hair See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed