Anikó Für

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,080 this week
Anikó Für was born on February 27, 1964 in Budapest, Hungary. She is an actress, known for In Treatment (2012), Apatigris (2020) and A csalás gyönyöre (1992). She has been married to Fekete, György since 2015. She was previously married to Bertalan Bagó. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 148 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anikó Für's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

In Treatment Judit
(2012-2014)
Apatigris Labanc Katalin
(2020-2021)
(1992)
Az új földesúr Hermin / Eliz
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2022 1939 (Short) (post-production)
Hanna
 2022 A hattyú
Mária Dominika hercegnö (Albert anyja)
 2020-2021 Apatigris (TV Series)
Labanc Katalin
- Episode #2.10 (2021) ... Labanc Katalin
- Episode #2.9 (2021) ... Labanc Katalin
- Episode #2.8 (2021) ... Labanc Katalin
- Episode #2.7 (2021) ... Labanc Katalin
- Episode #2.5 (2021) ... Labanc Katalin
 2019-2020 A mi kis falunk (TV Series)
Orsolya
- A premier (2020) ... Orsolya
- A bajusz (2020) ... Orsolya
- A választás (2020) ... Orsolya
- A szobordöntés (2019) ... Orsolya
- Fészekrakók (2019) ... Orsolya
 2020 The Inventor
Irén
 2019 Cseppben az élet (TV Mini Series)
Irén Béres
 2018 Korhatáros szerelem (TV Series)
Dr. Hídvégi Blanka
- Episode #2.10 (2018) ... Dr. Hídvégi Blanka
- Episode #2.9 (2018) ... Dr. Hídvégi Blanka
- Episode #2.5 (2018) ... Dr. Hídvégi Blanka
- Episode #2.4 (2018) ... Dr. Hídvégi Blanka
- Episode #2.1 (2018) ... Dr. Hídvégi Blanka
 2018 The Teacher (TV Series)
Nógrádi Irén
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Nógrádi Irén
 2018 Anyák napja (Short)
Mari
 2018 Eternal Winter
Irén's mother
 2015 Zsibvásár (Short)
Miranda
 2012-2014 In Treatment (TV Series)
Judit
- Virág - 6. hét (2014) ... Judit
- Ágnes II. - 5. hét (2014) ... Judit
- Ferenc - 2. hét (2014) ... Judit
- András (2012) ... Judit
- Réka és András (2012) ... Judit
 2013 Coming out
Júlia
 2013 Tünet (Short)
Dr. Kotencz Ildikó
 2010 As You Are
Renate
 2008 Para
Évike
 2007 Örkény lexikon (TV Movie)
Gallináné
 2004 Hungarian Vagabond
énekesnõ
 2003 A büvös szék (TV Movie)
 2003 A Bus Came...
Wife (segment "Táltosember")
 1998 A templom egere (TV Movie)
Zsuzsi
 1997 Körúti esték (TV Movie)
 1997 Szabadság tér '56 (TV Movie)
 1996 A becsületes megtaláló (TV Movie)
Sári
 1996 Aranyoskáim (TV Movie)
 1995-1996 Süni és barátai (TV Series)
Süni
- Szilveszteri koccintás (1996) ... Süni (voice)
- Szabad-e betlehemezni? (1996) ... Süni (voice)
- Az élö próbababa (1996) ... Süni (voice)
- Borzas mérges (1996) ... Süni (voice)
- Szív alakú torta (1996) ... Süni (voice)
 1996 Mohács (TV Movie)
Mária
 1996 A büvész (Short)
Porondmester
 1994 Hanna (TV Movie)
 1992 A csalás gyönyöre
Jutka
 1992 Könyörtelen idök
Úriasszony
 1991 Crime impuni (TV Movie)
Louise
 1990 Szoba kiáltással
Helén
 1989 A sápadt démon (TV Movie)
 1989 Eszmélet (TV Mini Series)
Flóra Kozmutza / Flóra
- Episode #1.4 (1989) ... Flóra Kozmutza
- Kései sirató (1989) ... Flóra
 1989 Moravagine (TV Movie)
 1989 A legényanya
Girl in the Parliament
 1989 Az új földesúr
Hermin / Eliz
 1988 Peer Gynt (TV Movie)
Solvejg
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hungarian dubbing version of The Little Mermaid (1976) - dubbed Andrea Cunderlíková.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Anikó Fûr

Spouse:

Fekete, György | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hungarian dubbing voice of Cameron Diaz, Felicity Huffman in Desperate Housewives (2004), Sandra Bullock, Juliette Lewis, Uma Thurman.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed