STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,535 this week

Mercedes Funes


Mercedes Funes was born in 1979 in Rosario, Santa Fé, Argentina. She is an actress, known for Brave Father John (2004), Yo soy así, Tita de Buenos Aires (2017) and Captive (2003). She has been married to Cecilio Flematti since November 30, 2019. She was previously married to Nicolás Vázquez. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 94 people
created 30 Dec 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 150 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mercedes Funes's work have you seen?
6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Brave Father John Nora Ponce
(2004)
Captive Angélica
(2003)
Casi ángeles Emma Valner / Luz Inchausti
(2009-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2019 Argentina, tierra de amor y venganza (TV Series)
Alicia Ferreyra
- Ojos que ven, corazón que siente (2019) ... Alicia Ferreyra
- Otra oportunidad (2019) ... Alicia Ferreyra
- Un amor irrefrenable (2019) ... Alicia Ferreyra
- Redoblar la apuesta (2019) ... Alicia Ferreyra
- Hecha la ley, hecha la trampa (2019) ... Alicia Ferreyra
 2019 Shalom Taiwan
 2017 Yo soy así, Tita de Buenos Aires
Tita Merello
 2015 Cuatro Reinas (TV Series)
 2015 El mal menor (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2015 En viaje (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2015 My Lovely Hope (TV Series)
Leticia Sosa
- Secretos a punto de revelarse (2015) ... Leticia Sosa
- Cantando por un sueño (2015) ... Leticia Sosa
 2015 Junior Express (TV Series)
Pato
- La Hermana de Topa (2015) ... Pato
 2013 Aliados (TV Series)
Matilda Sánchez
- Pilot (2013) ... Matilda Sánchez
 2013 Historias de corazón (TV Mini Series)
Almendra
- Recortes del alma (2013) ... Almendra
 2012 Boyando (TV Series)
Rebeca
 2011 When You Smile (TV Series)
Maria Victoria Hardy
- La última cena (2011) ... Maria Victoria Hardy
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Maria Victoria Hardy
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Maria Victoria Hardy
- Bonus Track (2011) ... Maria Victoria Hardy
- Happy End (2011) ... Maria Victoria Hardy
 2009-2010 Casi ángeles (TV Series)
Emma Valner / Luz Inchausti
- La llave de tus recuerdos (2010) ... Luz Inchausti
- El muro (2010) ... Luz Inchausti
- Bla bla bla (2009) ... Emma Valner
- Trampas al solitario (2009) ... Emma Valner
- En un segundo (2009) ... Emma Valner
 2010/I Neighbours
Elena
 2008 B&B - Bella y bestia (TV Series)
Leidi
 2006 Juanita, la soltera (TV Series)
 2005 ¿Quién es el jefe? (TV Series)
- Episode #1.39 (2005)
- Episode #1.38 (2005)
- Episode #1.37 (2005)
- Episode #1.36 (2005)
- Episode #1.35 (2005)
 2005 Master Thieves (TV Mini Series)
- Acorralados (2005)
 2004 Brave Father John (TV Series)
Nora Ponce
- Episode #1.10 (2004) ... Nora Ponce
- Episode #1.9 (2004) ... Nora Ponce
- Episode #1.8 (2004) ... Nora Ponce
- Episode #1.7 (2004) ... Nora Ponce
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Nora Ponce
 2003 Captive
Angélica
 2002 Final Minute (TV Series)
- El segundo (2002)
 2002 Sweethearts (TV Series)
Rocío
- Episode #1.84 (2002) ... Rocío
- Episode #1.83 (2002) ... Rocío
- Episode #1.82 (2002) ... Rocío
- Episode #1.80 (2002) ... Rocío
- Episode #1.79 (2002) ... Rocío
 2000 Calientes (TV Series)
Bárbara
- Episode #1.39 (2000) ... Bárbara
- Episode #1.38 (2000) ... Bárbara
- Episode #1.37 (2000) ... Bárbara
- Episode #1.36 (2000) ... Bárbara
- Episode #1.35 (2000) ... Bárbara
 2000 Illusions (TV Series)
Raquel De La Torre y Quirós
 1999 No muertos
 1998-1999 Muñeca brava (TV Series)
Barbara
- Episode #1.56 (1999) ... Barbara
- Episode #1.44 (1999) ... Barbara
- Episode #1.43 (1999) ... Barbara
- Episode #1.42 (1999) ... Barbara
- Episode #1.40 (1999) ... Barbara
 1998 Gasoleros (TV Series)
 1997 Cebollitas (TV Series)
Valeria
- Episode #1.99 (1997) ... Valeria
- Episode #1.98 (1997) ... Valeria
- Episode #1.97 (1997) ... Valeria
- Episode #1.96 (1997) ... Valeria
- Episode #1.95 (1997) ... Valeria
 1997 De corazón (TV Series)
Lourdes (1998)
 1994 Nano (TV Series)
Maripaz Canelo
- Episode #1.194 (1994) ... Maripaz Canelo
- Episode #1.191 (1994) ... Maripaz Canelo
- Episode #1.193 (1994) ... Maripaz Canelo
- Episode #1.192 (1994) ... Maripaz Canelo
- Episode #1.187 (1994) ... Maripaz Canelo
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Spouse:

Cecilio Flematti | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-sister-in-law of Santiago Vazquez. See more »

Nickname:

Mecha See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed