No photo available. Represent Michel Fugain? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 139,540 this week

Michel Fugain

Michel Fugain was born on May 12, 1942 in Grenoble, France. He has been married to Sanda since October 2, 2014. He was previously married to Stéphanie Fugain. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michel Fugain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Scent of a Woman Soundtrack
(1974)
Alles is liefde Soundtrack
(2007)
Café de Flore Soundtrack
(2011)
Les trois frères Soundtrack
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2017 Ufak Tefek Cinayetler (TV Series) (performer: "Une Belle Histoire")
 2013 Est-ce que ça marche? (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... (performer: "Dans 100 ans peut-être")
  Levenslied (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2013) (music - 1 episode, 2013)
- Episode #2.9 (2013) ... (lyrics: "Une belle histoire" - uncredited) / (music: "Une belle histoire" - uncredited)
 2012 Los nuevos y clásicos bloopers (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 1 January 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "Attention, mesdames et messieurs")
 2011 Café de Flore (writer: "Comme un Soleil")
 2009 Camping paradis (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Baignade interdite (2009) ... (writer: "Attention mesdames et messieurs")
 2008 Issiz Adam ("Une Belle Histoire")
 2007 Alles is liefde (performer: "Une Belle Histoire") / (writer: "Une Belle Histoire")
 2007 Idool 2007 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Grote Liveshow 5 - Franse Nummers (2007) ... (writer: "Une belle histoire")
 2004 Bluebird (TV Movie) ("Un beau roman (Une belle histoire)")
 1997 Dry Cleaning (writer: "Viva la vida")
 1995 Les trois frères ("Une belle histoire")
 1988 La une est à vous (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 9 July 1988 (1988) ... (performer: "Saxo")
 1987 Sacrée soirée (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 December 1987 (1987) ... (performer: "Des rêves et du vent")
 1986 Joyeuse St-Hubert (TV Movie) (writer: "C'est la fête")
 1974 Scent of a Woman (music: "Le gentil et le méchant") / (performer: "Le gentil et le méchant")
 1969 Pensiero d'amore (writer: "Betty Blue")
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (89 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Le Big Bazar | Michel Fugain et Le Big Bazar | Michel Fugain et le Big Bazar | Michel et le Big Bazar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His daughter Laurette died of leukemia. He and his wife eventually founded the association "Pour Laurette" to help leukemia researches. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed