No photo available. Represent Bartlomiej Frykowski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 249,642 this week

Bartlomiej Frykowski (1959–1999)

Bartlomiej Frykowski was born on March 9, 1959 in Lódz, Poland. He is known for his work on Teatr telewizji (1953), Po upadku (1990) and Uprowadzenie Agaty (1993). He was married to Monika. He died on June 8, 1999 in Gluchy, Mazowieckie, Poland. See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bartlomiej Frykowski's work have you seen?

Known For

Teatr telewizji Cinematographer
(1998)
Po upadku Camera and Electrical Department
(1990)
Uprowadzenie Agaty Camera and Electrical Department
(1993)
Skarga Camera and Electrical Department
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
 1993 Uprowadzenie Agaty (camera operator)
 1991 De nøgne træer (camera operator)
 1991 Skarga (assistant camera)
 1990 Po upadku (camera operator)
 1987 Ludozerca (TV Short) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1993 Uprowadzenie Agaty
Camera Operator
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 1998 Teatr telewizji (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Czysciec (1998) ... (cinematography)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Voytek Frykowski and Ewa Frykowska. See more »

Nickname:

Bartek Frykowski

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed