STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,752 this week

Mia Frye


Mia Frye was born on February 12, 1965 in New York City, New York, USA as Nina Elisabeth Arvesen. She is known for her work on The Fifth Element (1997), Nikita (1990) and The Black Dahlia (2006). See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Black Dahlia
Sun, Jun 27 2:49 PM PDT on STZE (582)
The Black Dahlia
Wed, Jun 30 3:03 PM PDT on STZENS (606)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 21 Apr 2020
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 1732 people
created 25 Nov 2018
 
a list of 4076 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
a list of 26 people
created 11 Jun 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mia Frye's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Fifth Element TV Stewardess
(1997)
Nikita Femme pressée
(1990)
The Black Dahlia Laverne Bartender
(2006)
Wasabi Additional Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2012 My Way
Choreographer (uncredited)
 2008 Miss Green (TV Series)
Mia Frye
 2006 The Black Dahlia
Laverne Bartender
 2006 Sous le soleil (TV Series)
Sabrina
- Body Guard (2006) ... Sabrina
 2004 Les filles du calendrier sur scène (TV Movie)
Lolita
 2004 Podium
Une candidate Bernadette
 2002 Les filles du calendrier (TV Movie)
Lolita
 2000 The Dancer
India Rey
 1997 The Fifth Element
TV Stewardess
 1996 Los Del Rio: Macarena (Bayside Boys Remix) (Video short)
Mia Frye
 1990 Nikita
Femme pressée
Show Show Additional Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Mia's Frye website

Alternate Names:

Mia Frye Ressiga
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Radiah Frye. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed