No photo available. Represent Boris Frumin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,008 this week

Boris Frumin

Boris Frumin was born on October 24, 1947 in Riga, Latvian SSR, USSR [now Latvia] as Boris Moiseyevich Frumin. He is a writer and director, known for Black and White (1992), Brighton 4th (2021) and Viva Castro! (1994). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 11 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Boris Frumin's work have you seen?
3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1992)
Brighton 4th Writer
(2021)
Viva Castro! Writer
(1994)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
  Happy Birthday Charlie (co-writer) (filming)
 2021 Brighton 4th
 2020 Far Frontiers
 2019 Blizzard of Souls (as Boriss Frumins)
 2017 Oh Lucy!
 2013 Blind Dates (screenplay)
 2010 Street Days (screenplay)
 2007 Prestuplenie i pogoda (written by)
 2006 Nelegal (participation)
 1994 Viva Castro!
 1978 Oshibki yunosti (writer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (29 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Boris Fruman | Boriss Frumins
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Teaching Graduate Film Courses at NYU / Tisch School of the Arts See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed