No photo available. Represent Gérard Frot-Coutaz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 231,112 this week

Gérard Frot-Coutaz (1951–1992)

Gérard Frot-Coutaz was born on September 18, 1951 in Chalon-sur-Saône, Saône-et-Loire, France. He was a writer and director, known for Good Weather, But Stormy Late This Afternoon (1986), Après après-demain (1990) and Archipel des amours (1983). He died on March 12, 1992 in Créteil, Val-de-Marne, France. See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gérard Frot-Coutaz's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 1992 Bouvet et son texte (Short)
 1991 Peinture fraîche (Short)
 1990 La campagne de Cicéron (adaptation)
 1986 Good Weather, But Stormy Late This Afternoon (scenario and dialogue)
 1985 Le tiers providentiel (Short)
 1983 Le goûter de Josette (Short) (writer)
 1983 At the Top of the Stairs (dialogue collaborator)
 1983 Archipel des amours (segment "Goûter de Josette, Le")
 1978 Fine Manners (dialogue)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gérard Frot Coutaz | gérard froz coutaz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed