Kid Frost

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 623 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
Kid Frost was born on May 31, 1964 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Arturo Molina. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hip-Hop Evolution
The Birth of Gangsta Rap (S1, Ep4)
Wed, Apr 14 2:00 AM PDT on FM (292)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 70 people
created 08 May 2019
 
a list of 20 people
created 22 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kid Frost's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Next Friday Soundtrack
(2000)
Bad Ass Soundtrack
(2012)
The Substitute Soundtrack
(1996)
American Me Soundtrack
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2016 Chelsea Does (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Chelsea Does Racism (2016) ... (performer: "La Raza" written by Arturo Molina Jr., Gerald Wilson & Antonia Gonzalez)
 2012 Bad Ass (performer: "I'm A Bad All", "Six Million Ways To Die") / (writer: "I'm A Bad All", "Six Million Ways To Die")
 2004 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Video Game) ("La Raza", uncredited) / (writer: "La Raza" - uncredited)
 2000 After Sex (writer: "Dancing My Problems Away")
 2000 Next Friday (performer: "Mamacita") / (writer: "Mamacita")
 1996 The Substitute (performer: "La Raza") / (writer: "La Raza")
 1994 Lives in Hazard (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Homicide") / (writer: "Homicide")
 1992 American Me (performer: "No Sunshine") / (writer: "No Sunshine")
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arturo 'Frost' Molina
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

East L.A. rapper, of Mexican descent, well known for the song "Ain't No Sunshine" from the movie American Me

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed