No photo available. Represent René Froger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,595,549 this week

René Froger

René Froger was born on November 5, 1960 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor, known for Goede tijden, slechte tijden (1990), Gooische vrouwen (2011) and Filmpje! (1995). He has been married to Natasja Froger since December 31, 1991. They have two children. See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of René Froger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2009)
Gooische vrouwen René Froger
(2011)
Filmpje! Bargast
(1995)
Baantjer Cor Boekel
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2011 Gooische vrouwen
René Froger
 2010 Penoza (TV Series)
Zichzelf
- Het begin (2010) ... Zichzelf
 2009 Zeg 'ns Aaa (TV Series)
Robin Aandewiel
- Hoofdluis (2009) ... Robin Aandewiel
 2009 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
René Froger
- Aflevering 3820 (2009) ... René Froger
 2002 Baantjer (TV Series)
Cor Boekel
- De Cock en de dode duivenmelker (2002) ... Cor Boekel
 1997 Pittige tijden (TV Series)
Boks Coach
- René Froger (1997) ... Boks Coach
 1995 Filmpje!
Bargast
 1990 Kinderen voor kinderen (TV Series)
Jurylid
- Episode #11.3 (1990) ... Jurylid
 1983 Dag 83 hallo 84 (TV Movie)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2008 - TV commercial for Housemovie, together with his wife Natasha Froger.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rene Froger | René
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Bolle Jan. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed