No photo available. Represent Björn Jörundur Friðbjörnsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 162,609 this week

Björn Jörundur Friðbjörnsson

Björn Jörundur Friðbjörnsson was born on October 11, 1970. He is an actor, known for Angels of the Universe (2000), Remote Control (1992) and Dramarama (2001). See full bio »

Born:

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Björn Jörundur Friðbjörnsson's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(1992)
Dramarama Ívar
(2001)
Ikíngut Sýslumaður
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2015 Alone? (Short)
Pálmi
 2012 Black's Game
Óskar tattoo
 2002 Stella for Office
Önundur
 2001 No Such Thing
Þór (as Björn Jörundur)
 2001 Dramarama
Ívar
 2000 Ikíngut
Sýslumaður
 2000 Fiasco
Hilmar
 2000 Angels of the Universe
Viktor
 1999 Skaupið: 1999 (TV Movie)
 1992 Remote Control
Axel
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2014 Hraunið (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (writer: "Fram Á Nótt (Instrumental)")
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (writer: "Fram Á Nótt (Instrumental)")
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... (writer: "Fram Á Nótt (Instrumental)")
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... (writer: "Fram Á Nótt (Instrumental)")
 1994 Sky Palace (writer: "Hjálpaðu Mér Upp")
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2011 John and the Reverend John (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1993 Behind Schedule
Self (as Björn Jörundur Friðbjörnsson)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bjorn was a bassplayer in a band called Nydonsk.

Alternate Names:

Bjorn Fridbjornsson | Björn Jörundur
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His ex-wife is the daughter of Icelands ambassador in the USA See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed