IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

"The IMDb Show" Salutes Our Emmy-Nominated Guests

"The IMDb Show" celebrates the 2018 Emmy nominees who sat on our couch including Henry Winkler, Yvonne Strahovski, and Patton Oswalt.

Salute these Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ernie Fritz's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2018 A Vermont Farmer (Documentary) (completed)
 2015 Don't Even Think of Parking Here (Documentary short)
 2010 Ozzy Osbourne: How? (Video short)
 2006 Real Simple (TV Series)
 2005 Handmade Modern (TV Series documentary) (5 episodes)
- Layers (2005)
- Pattern (2005)
- Color (2005)
- Texture (2005)
 2005 Real Simple TV (TV Series)
 2003 All Year Round with Katie Brown (TV Series)
 1997 Billy Joel: Greatest Hits Volume III (Video documentary) (videos "Hey Girl", "To Make You Feel My Love")
 1993 Mad Cobra: Legacy (Video short)
 1991 Martha Stewart Living (TV Series) (1998-2000)
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

  • Music Video / Ozzy Osbourne - "Why?" - Director
See more »

Alternate Names:

Ernest Fritz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of two daughters, Pauline (born in 2000) and Madeleine (born in 1997). See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed