STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,979 this week

Suzanne Friedline


Suzanne Friedline was born on January 14, 1970 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA as Suzanne Marguerite Friedline. She is known for her work on Dropping the Soap (2017), A Day Without a Mexican (2004) and Desperate Housewives (2004). She was previously married to Mark Ferber. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

How I Met Your Mother
Last Time in New York (S9, Ep3)
Fri, Nov 23 11:00 AM EST on FX (205)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 5 images
updated 15 Sep 2017
 
a list of 46 images
updated 25 Aug 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 images
created 13 Jul 2017
 
a list of 46 images
created 23 May 2017
 
a list of 2926 people
created 02 Apr 2014
 
a list of 2820 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzanne Friedline's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dropping the Soap Shea Buttersfield
(2017)
(2004)
Desperate Housewives Linda Flanagan
(2008)
Men in Black 3 Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2018 Dad Band (Short)
Mandy
 2017 Dropping the Soap (TV Series)
Shea Buttersfield
- Julian's Choice (2017) ... Shea Buttersfield
- Waiting Is Delicious (2017) ... Shea Buttersfield
- Spontaneous Coma (2017) ... Shea Buttersfield
- Drama-Con (2017) ... Shea Buttersfield
- Otherwise Engaged (2017) ... Shea Buttersfield
 2013 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Great-Grandmother (O.S.)
- Last Time in New York (2013) ... Great-Grandmother (O.S.) (uncredited)
 2009 Keep Dreaming (TV Movie)
Tiffany
 2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Mrs. Leigh Lindale
- Turn, Turn, Turn (2009) ... Mrs. Leigh Lindale
 2008 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Linda Flanagan
- We're So Happy You're So Happy (2008) ... Linda Flanagan
 2007 Men in White (Short)
CMBC Host
 2006 Passions (TV Series)
Hannah Nicola Smythe
- Episode #1.1675 (2006) ... Hannah Nicola Smythe
- Episode #1.1674 (2006) ... Hannah Nicola Smythe
 2004 A Day Without a Mexican
Vicki Martin
 2002 Murderous Camouflage
Hot Butt
 2001 Anne Frank: The Whole Story (TV Mini-Series)
Bep (voice)
 2000 Newsbreak
TV Reporter
 1999 Crickets & Potatoes (Short)
Beauty Queen
 1999 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
German countess
- Episode #1.8597 (1999) ... German countess
 1997 Port Charles (TV Series)
Girl at Hotel
- Episode dated 1 April 1997 (1997) ... Girl at Hotel
 1995-1996 Another World (TV Series)
Natasha
- Episode #1.8022 (1996) ... Natasha
- Episode #1.8015 (1996) ... Natasha
- Episode #1.7996 (1996) ... Natasha
- Episode #1.7995 (1996) ... Natasha
- Episode dated 5 December 1995 (1995) ... Natasha
 1995-1996 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Alice Fitzpatrick / Roger's secretary / Allison Howard
- Episode #1.2548 (1996) ... Alice Fitzpatrick
- Episode #1.2545 (1996) ... Alice Fitzpatrick
- Episode #1.2544 (1996) ... Alice Fitzpatrick
- Episode #1.2281 (1995) ... Roger's secretary
- Episode #1.2169 (1995) ... Allison Howard
 1995 All My Children (TV Series)
Ms. Andros
- Episode #1.6513 (1995) ... Ms. Andros
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(November 3 to 28, 2009) She played Mother in Jean Shepherd's play, "A Christmas Story," in a Brown-Forman Series Holiday Favorites production at the Actors Theatre of Louisville in Louisville, Kentucky with Jahne Kobi Brown (Helen Weathers); Carter Caldwell (Scut Farkas); Liam Craig (Ralph Parker); Peyton Evans (Esther Jane ... See more »


Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Living in Hollywood Hills, California. See more »

Nickname:

Suzanna See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed