STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,795 this week

Russell Friedenberg


Russell Friedenberg was born on February 10, 1968 in New York City, New York, USA as Bertrand Russell Friedenberg. He is a writer and actor, known for A Thousand Guns, Woman of the Woods and The Earth Above. He has been married to Heather Rae since 1999. They have three children. See full bio »

Joe Manganiello Scored 'Spider-Man' Audition on Third Day in Hollywood

Live from the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con 2018, Joe Manganiello tells the story of auditioning for Sam Raimi and Spider-Man on his third day of living in Hollywood. Check out our Comic-Con coverage through July 22.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Russell Friedenberg's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2015 Wind Walkers (screenplay)
 2014 Among Ravens
 2010 First Circle (Documentary) (written by)
 2008 Ibid (writer)
  Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (1 episode, 2006) (additional writing - 1 episode, 2008)
- Water Flowing Together (2008) ... (additional writing)
- Trudell (2006)
 2005 Trudell (Documentary)
 2004 Sawtooth
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Russell Daniels | Von Friedenberg

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actress Johnny Sequoyah.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed