No photo available. Represent Valeri Frid? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 181,872 this week

Valeri Frid (1922–1998)

Valeri Frid was born on January 13, 1922 in Tomsk, Tomsk uyezd, Tomsk Governorate, RSFSR as Valeri Semyonovich Frid. He was a writer and actor, known for Ekipazh (1980), Skaz pro to, kak tsar Pyotr arapa zhenil (1976) and Kazhdyy desyatyy (1983). He died on September 7, 1998 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Moscow, Russia

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valeri Frid's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Ekipazh Writer
(1980)
(1983)
Ten Writer
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (30 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

V. Frid
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed