Robert Fresco was born in 1943 in Carmarthenshire, Wales. He is known for his work on Musicians in Exile (1990), Firebird 2015 AD (1981) and The Offering (1966). He has been married to Shannon Wray since 1996. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Fresco's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Musicians in Exile Cinematographer
(1990)
Firebird 2015 AD Cinematographer
(1981)
The Offering Producer
(1966)
Prom Night Camera and Electrical Department
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (48 credits)
 2012 Aftermeth (Documentary)
 2009 Canyon War: The Untold Story (Documentary)
 2009 Unspoken Rules (Documentary)
 2008 Eaux troubles du crime (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Incorrigible (2008) ... (director of photography)
 2008 Extreme Clergy (TV Series documentary)
 2006 Chasing the Tango High (TV Movie documentary) (director of photography)
 2005 Crystal Fear, Crystal Clear (Documentary)
 2003 True Crimes: The First 72 Hours (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- The Saint (2003)
 2003 Go Further (Documentary)
 2002 My Own Private Oshawa (TV Special)
 2001 Opening Soon (TV Series)
 2000 Rats
 1999 Grass (Documentary)
 1998 Wake Up (Documentary short)
 1996 Susie Q (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1995 Staged: The Architecture of Pop Concerts (TV Movie documentary)
 1995 Time Is on My Side (Documentary)
 1995 At the Midnight Hour (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1992 Twist (Documentary)
 1991 Wisecracks (Documentary)
 1990 Musicians in Exile (Documentary)
 1989 Magic Hour: Tom Alone (TV Movie)
 1986-1989 The Campbells (TV Series) (director of photography - 46 episodes)
- Mr. Stevenson (1989) ... (director of photography)
- The Siege (1989) ... (director of photography)
- Rough Justice (1989) ... (director of photography)
- Miss Quincy (1989) ... (director of photography)
- The Legacy (1989) ... (director of photography)
 1989 The Twilight Zone (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Room 2426 (1989)
 1988 Soft Touch II (TV Movie)
 1988 Comic Book Confidential (Documentary)
 1987 Nightstick (TV Movie)
 1987 Diamonds (TV Series)
 1983 Fitness on Trial (Documentary short)
 1983 Rumours of Glory (TV Movie documentary)
 1982 Poetry in Motion (Documentary)
 1981 Steady as She Goes (Short documentary)
 1981 Firebird 2015 AD (director of photography)
 1981 Imagine the Sound (Documentary)
 1980 Heavy Horse Pull (Short) (director of photography)
 1980 Clare's Wish (Short)
 1979 The Salvage Prince (Short)
 1976 Lies
 1976 The Camera and the Song (TV Mini Series) (photography)
 1976 Camera and the Song (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- The Songs of Valdy: Newfoundland (1976) ... (photography)
 1973 St. Demetrius Rides a Red Horse (Documentary)
 1973 The Perlmutar Story (Short)
 1965 Winter Kept Us Warm (photography)
 1964 Pleasure Faire (Documentary short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Fresco

Spouse:

Shannon Wray  (2 children)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed