Alisa Freyndlikh


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,897 this week
Alisa Brunovna Freindlikh was born on December 8, 1934, in Leningrad, USSR (now St. Petersburg, Russia). Her father, named Bruno Frejndlikh, was a notable actor. Alisa Freindlikh graduated from Leningrad Institute of Theatre, Music, and Cinematography in 1957. From 1961-1983 Alisa Freindlikh was a permanent member of the Leningrad Theatre of ... See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series on Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 22 Nov 2018
 
a list of 495 people
created 12 May 2016
 
a list of 10 people
created 24 Mar 2011
 
a list of 90 people
created 19 Aug 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 31 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alisa Freyndlikh's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Stalker Zhena Stalkera
(1979)
Bolshoy Galina Beletskaya
(2017)
Na Verkhney Maslovke Anna Borisovna
(2005)
Office Romance Lyudmila Prokofyevna Kalugina 'Mymra'
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (64 credits)
 2019 Volnenie (Video)
Uliya Richte
 2017 Thawed Carp
Lyudmila
 2017 Bolshoy
Galina Beletskaya
 2014 Liniya Marty (TV Series)
 2012 Vozvrashchenie mushketyorov ili Sokrovishcha kardinala Mazarini (TV Mini Series)
Queen Anne of Austria
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Queen Anne of Austria
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Queen Anne of Austria
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Queen Anne of Austria
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Queen Anne of Austria
 2009 Vasilyevskiy ostrov (TV Series)
 2009 Room and a Half
Mother
 2007 Kaliforniyskaya syuita (TV Movie)
Hannah Warren / Diana Nikols / Millie Michaels
 2005 Na Verkhney Maslovke
Anna Borisovna
 2004 Zhenskaya logika-4 (TV Movie)
Olga Tumanova
 2004 Zhenskaya logika 3 (TV Movie)
Lela
 2003 Zhenskaya logika 2 (TV Movie)
Olga Tumanova
 2002 Zhenskaya logika 1 (TV Movie)
Olga Tumanova
 1994 Okhota
 1994 Katya Ismailova
Irina / mother
 1992-1993 Mushketyory dvadtsat let spustya (TV Mini Series)
Queen Anna of Austria / Queen Anna
- Episode #1.4 (1993) ... Queen Anna of Austria
- Musketeers Twenty Years After (1993) ... Queen Anna
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... Queen Anna of Austria
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Queen Anna of Austria
 1988 Budni i prazdniki Serafimy Glyukinoy (TV Movie)
Serafima Glyukina
 1987 Chekharda
 1987 The Secret of the Snow Queen (TV Movie)
Snow Queen
 1986 Prosti
Elizaveta Andreyevna
 1985 A Simple Death
Praskovya Fyodorovna
 1985 Uspekh
Zinaida Nikolayevna Arsenyeva
 1984 A Cruel Romance
Ogudalova
 1983 Kletka dlya kanareek
Olesya's mother
 1982 Pyatyy desyatok (TV Movie)
Ekaterina Elochkina
 1981 Spasibo za nelyotnuyu pogodu (TV Movie)
 1981 Opasnyy vozrast (TV Movie)
Lilia Ivanovna Rodimtseva
 1981 Rasputin
Vyrubova
 1980 3 Goda (TV Movie)
Polina Rassudina
 1980 Separated (Short) (singing voice)
 1979 Staromodnaya komediya
Actress (as Alissa Freindlich)
 1979 D'artagnan and Three Musketeers (TV Mini Series)
Queen Anne of Austria
- Tretya seriya (1979) ... Queen Anne of Austria
- Vtoraya seriya (1979) ... Queen Anne of Austria
- Pervaya seriya (1979) ... Queen Anne of Austria
 1979 Stalker
Zhena Stalkera
 1977 Memorial Train (Short) (voice)
 1977 Vsegda so mnoyu
Tanya Ilyina
 1977 Office Romance
Lyudmila Prokofyevna Kalugina 'Mymra'
 1976 Blue Puppy (Short)
Puppy (singing voice)
 1975 Anna i komandor
Anna
 1975 Kovalyova iz provintsii (TV Movie)
Yelena Mikhaylovna Kovalyova
 1974 A Golden-coloured Straw Hat (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1974)
- Episode #1.1 (1974)
 1973 Ukroshcheniye stroptivoy (TV Movie)
Katherina
 1973 Melodies of the Vera Quarter
Alisa Akvamarinskaya
 1973 Moya zhizn
Kleopatra (as A. Freyndlikh)
 1970 Tayna zheleznoy dveri
Lyusa Ryzhkova - mama Tolika
 1970 Semeynoe schaste
Anna Kapitonova
 1969 Great Cold (Short)
 1969 Lyubit...
Anna
 1969 Vchera, segodnya i vsegda (TV Movie)
 1969 Vals (TV Movie)
 1968 Gorod i pesnya
Singer
 1966 12 stulyev (TV Movie)
Ellochka-Lyudoedochka
 1966 Pervyy posetitel
Tanya
 1965 Fro
Natasha Bukova
 1961 Striped Trip
The Barmaid
 1958 Gorod zazhigaet ogni
Zina Pichikova
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alisa Freindlich | Alissa Freindlich | Alisa Freundlich | A. Freyndlikh

Spouse:

Igor Vladimirov  (divorced)  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her first child at age 33, a daughter Varvara Vladimirova on March 13, 1968. Child's father is her second husband, Russian actor, Igor Vladimirov. Like her mother, Varvara was also born in Leningrad. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed