Hayo Freitag


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 213,714 this week
Demo Reel
1:57 | Demo Reel
Hayo Freitag was born on November 19, 1950 in Wilhelmshaven, Germany. He is a production designer and director, known for Die drei Räuber (2007), Mein Bruder (1985) and Das Pflaumenhuhn (1997). See full bio »

Ralph Macchio on the Strange 'Karate Kid' Reboot Ideas

"Cobra Kai" isn't the first The Karate Kid reboot Ralph Macchio has been pitched in the years since the original released ...

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hayo Freitag's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Die drei Räuber Production Designer
(2007)
Mein Bruder Director
(1985)
Das Pflaumenhuhn Production Designer
(1997)
Felidae Animation Department
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (7 credits)
 2000 Pigs Next Door (TV Series) (2000)
 1999 Max und Moritz (TV Series) (1999)
 1997 Das Pflaumenhuhn (Short)
 1997 Loggerheads (TV Series) (1997)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jürgen Freitag
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed